Alumni
Registration

ALUMNI

LIST OF SECONDARY AND HIGHER SECONDARY TEACHERS

Sr.No. Name Designation Educational Qualification Photograph
1 SAMIR PARMAR PGT B.Sc. - Mathematics (Hons.), Physics, Chemistry
Post Graduate Diploma in Computer Application
Master in Computer Application
2 RAJU THAKKAR PGT B.P.E. - Physical Education
M.P.E. - Physical Education
M.Phill - Physical Education
3 GEETHA SAJI TGT B.Sc. - Physics, Chemistry, Mathematics
B.Ed. - English, Science
4 BHAVIN PATHAK TGT B.A. - Sanskrit, Economics, Gujarati
M.A. - Sanskrit, Prakrit
B.Ed. - Sanskrit, English
pic
5 URMILA VISHWAKARMA TGT B.A. - Hindi, English, Gujarati
M.A. - Hindi
B.Ed - Hindi, Contentcum Methodology
Ph. D - Hindi
pic
6 MAMTA KOHLI TGT B.A. - Economics, Psychology, Statistics
B.Ed. - S.Sc., English
7 NAILESH MOHOD TGT B.A. - Geography, Defense, Hindi
B.P.Ed. - Physical Education
Taekwondo - 3 Dan Black Belt
National Referee and Instructor
pic
8 YATIN VYAS TGT B.Sc. - Chemistry, Physics, Mathematics
M.Sc. - Physical Chemistry
B.A. - Music, Vocal and Instrument
M.A. - Music Instrument
B.Ed - Music
Diploma in Yoga

9 HASMUKH CHAUHAN TGT B.A. Fine Arts - Paintings, Art - Craft pic
10 NEERJA SAHNI TGT B.Sc. - Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry
M.Sc. - Mathematics
B.Ed. - Mathematics, Science
pic
11 PRITI WADHWANA TGT B.A. - Sociology, Psychology, English
M.A. - Entire Sociology
B.P.Ed - Physical Education, Cricket
pic
12 LOKESH SINHA TGT B.A. - Geography, Economics, Political Science
M.A. - Political Science
B.Ed. - Civics, Economics
pic
13 PRAMOD BANA TGT B.A. - Hindi, Political Science, Sociology
M.A. - Hindi Literature
B.Ed. - Hindi, Civics
M.Ed. - Education
pic
14 AMIT HINGORANI PGT B.Sc. - Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry
M.Sc. - Mathematics
B.Ed. - Mathematics, Science
pic
15 ALKA DHAMIJA TGT B.A. (Hons.) - English, Economics, Geography
M.A. - Economics
B.Ed. - English, Geography
P.G.D.S.L.M.
pic
16 KAUSHIK RAWAT TGT B.A. - Hindi, History, Psychology
M.A. - Hindi
B.Ed. - Hindi, English
M.Ed. - Education
pic
17 DIXIT SAXENA TGT B.Com. - Accountancy, Economics, Statistics
B.P.Ed. - Physical Education
Certificate course - NIS in Swimming
pic
18 NISREEN KAKKAI TGT B.Com (Advance Accountancy & Statistics)
B. Ed ( English, Maths & Guidance- Counselling)
M. A. (English)
pic
19 ARNY BENY JOY TGT B.A. - Economics, Statistic, English
M.A. - Mathematical Economics
B.Ed. - Economics, English
pic
20 REKHA SHARMA TGT B.A. - Hindi, Education, Sociology
M.A. - Hindi
B.Ed. - Hindi, Social Science
Ph.D. - Hindi
pic
21 KAILASHKUMAR MAURYA TGT B.A. - Hindi, History, Gujarati
M.A. - Hindi
B.Ed. - Hindi, Geography
M.Phil - Hindi
pic
22 RUSHIKESH UPADHYAY TGT B.A. - English, Sanskrit, Geography
B.A. - Sanskrit
M.A. - English
B.Ed. - English, Sanskrit
pic
23 MUSTAQ AHMED SHAIKH TGT B.Sc. - Chemistry, Physics, Biology
B.Ed. - Mathematics, Science
M.Sc. - Chemistry
pic
24 ANAND GUPTA TGT B.Com. - Advance Accountancy & Auditing
M.P.Ed. - Physical Education
Indian Armature Boxing Federation [Referee]
Master of Business Administration - Marketing
pic
25 VANISHREE RAO TGT B.E. (Com. Sci.) pic
26 NEERAJ KAUSHESH TGT B.Sc. - Botany, Zoology, Chemistry
M.A. - English
B.Ed. - Science, English
pic
27 PARVEEN TRIKHA TGT B.A. - Hindi, Sociology, English
M.A. - Hindi
B.Ed. - Hindi, S.Sc.
pic
28 LAXMAN MALI TGT B.A. - Hindi, S.S., Psychology
M.A. - Hindi
B.Ed. - Hindi, S.S.
M.Phil - Hindi
pic
29 ANJLI RAINA TGT B.A. - English, Political Science, Economics
M.A. - Economics
B.Ed. - English, S.Sc. (Guidance and Counseling
pic
30 AJAY UPADHYAY TGT B.Sc. B.Ed. [Integrated ] - Maths, (Hons., Physics, Chemistry Education pic
31 MOHAN BAKSANI PGT B.Com. - Adc. A/c, Statistics, Business Organisation and Management
M.Com. - Accountancy
B.Ed. - Accounts, Business Organisation and Management
pic
32 NEETA HARPALANI TGT B.Sc. - Statistics, Mathematics, Chemistry
M.Sc. - Statistic
B.Ed. - Mathematics, Science
pic
33 ANSHU SHARMA TGT  B.A. - History, Politics, Hindi
M.A. - History
B.Ed. - History, Hindi
pic
34 PARESH B. THAKKAR PGT B.Sc. - Physics, Chemistry
M.Sc. - Chemistry
B.Ed. - Mathematics, English, Science
35 SHWETA TAK TGT B.Sc., B.Ed., M.A. (Education), M.A. (English)
36 AFREEN SHAIKH TGT M.A. (English Literature), B.Ed. (English & Hindi)
37 KIRITISINGH CHAUHAN TGT B.Com. (Acc. Add.), B.Ed., CTE (English)
38 VAISHALI RAWAL TGT M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. (Maths/Science)
39 REKHA MAHANTY PGT M.A. (Economics), B.Ed.
40 MALTI HARPLANI TGT B.Com. M.Com. B.Ed.(Accounts) M.Ed.(Accounts)
41 KETAN PRAJAPATI TGT B.com, B.P. Ed.
42 MANTU MALI TGT B.A. (Hindi) B.Ed. (Hindi)
43 SHASHILATA KUMARI TGT B.Com M.Com, M.A. (English), P.G.D.I.B.D. (International Business.),
P.G.D.D.E. (Distance Edu.) C.T.E., B.Ed., CTET
44 VANDANA SHARMA TGT B.A.-English, Maths M.A.-Economics Diploma in Radiology B.Ed.
45 HARDIKA BHATT DANCE EDUCATOR B.A. (Indian Cultural) Kathakvisarad Kathak Shiksha Visarad
46 URVI TAYLOR TGT B.A. - English & Psychology,M.A. - English & Psychology , B.Ed.
47 SHASHI UPADHYAY TGT B.Sc. (Microbiology)
B.Ed., TET 
48 Bhumika Agarwal TGT  B.Ed, M.Sc
49 Sapna Khatri TGT B.Com ( Hons) Specialisation in the Financial Accounts , B,Ed
50 GARIMA SINGH SAHNI PGT B.A., M.A., B.ED., M.ED
51 SHILPI SHARMA TGT IWEVS, NTT, B.A., B.ED
52 KRUTI PATHAK DANCE EDUCATOR MASTERS IN KATHHAK
53 POORVI MANIYAR TGT ART & CRAFT
54 CHAITALI PATEL TGT COMPUTER M.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE)
55 PRIYA S LANKA PGT M.COM, MBA, M.A. (ENGLISH), M.ED
56 POONAM GUPTA PGT Ph.D (Science), CSIR-NET-JRF, SLET(Raj.), M Sc (Biotechnology)

57 SONIA VASWANI TGT M.A. (ENGLISH), B.ED
58 JAYA MISHRA TGT M.A. B.ED.
59 KIRTIKA TRIVEDI TGT B.Sc. - Computer Application
M.Sc. - Information Technology
DISM APTECH

60 G. SHIV SHANKAR TGT M.SC., B.ED.
61 GEETA TEJWANI TGT B.A., B.ED.

62 TWINKLE PATEL
TGT M.Tech
63 YOGESH SHARMA TGT M.Sc., B.ED.

64 KAUSHIK SUTHAR
TGT B.E., B.ED.
65 GOPAL ADVANI
TGT B.Sc., B.ED.
66 PRASANNA NAIR TGT  M.A. B.ED.
67 KHYATI KARIYA TGT M.SC., Ph.D
68 KRUTI SHAH MUSIC TEACHER BACHELOR, ALANKAR IN MASTERS, VISHARAD
69 RASHMI MITTAL PGT MBA, B.ED.
70 SANGHMITRA GAUTAM TGT M.SC., B.ED
71 SHIKHA KALIA TGT M.SC, B.ED
72 MUKESH JHA TGT B.E.
73 MRS. KHYATI PANDE TGT B.E.
74 CHAITI BHOWMICK
TGT M.A., B.ED
75 RUPINDER KAUR SANGAR TGT M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED, CTET, NTT, M.Sc Counselling & Family Therapy
76 ANJALI SHARMA TGT M.SC.(MATHS), B.ED
77 PUJA SAINI TGT M.SC.(CHEMISTRY), B.ED
78 DEBJANI ROY TGT M.SC., B.ED
79 POOJA MERGU TGT B.SC, MCM, MBA(HR), FRENCH
81 AKASH SINGH TGT P.G.GB.P.ED, M.P.ED=SEM-I
82 AMRITA DEBNATH PGT PGT. CHEMISTRY, M.SC B.ED,
83 SEEMA SINGH TGT HINDI, M.A. B.ED,
Site Map