Standard Wise CBSE Results

Select Year

DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2017 - 2018)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
274 100%
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Aggregate wise Toppers
S.No. NAME %
1 DHYANEE PATEL 97.2
2 DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN   97.2
3 YOGENDRA MISHRA 97.2
4 RIDHAM AJITKUMAR RANA 96.6
5 HIMESH HEMANG MANIYAR 96.4
6 LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY 96.2
7 RUSHENDRA SIDIBOMMA 96.2
8 NISHANT PATEL 96
9 PRIYA MAHATO 95.6
10 VAIBHAV MEHTA 95.4
11 SWAPNIL PATEL 95.2
12 AAYUSHI YADAV   95
13 ANANYA SINGH 95
14 VANSHITA GUPTA 94.8
15 AYUSH DAGA   94.6
16 GAURI NEERAJ MAHAJAN 94.4
17 RISHABH R BANSAL   94
18 VAIBHAVI KAUP   93.8
19 AADARSH MISHRA   93.6
20 PRIYANSHI A GUPTA   93.4
21 AYUSH D AHUJA 93.2
22 STUTI SHAH  92.8
23 FATIMA KHATUN MEMON  92.6
24 MUSKAN TOMAR   92.6
25 RAGHAV JANGID 92.6
26 AMOLIKA TRIPATHI   92.4
27 GAHENA PARMAR 92.4
28 SWOSTIBIBHA BIBHASENDU MOHAPATRA 92.4
29 TANVI SANANDIYA   92.4
30 DHRUV RAKESHKUMAR PATEL 92.2
31 ARUNIMA NAHAR   91.8
32 VARUN CHATURVEDI   91.8
33 ROY PATEL   91.6
34 SHARVIL VISHAL SHARMA 91.6
35 HEM JASANI 91.4
36 ANMOL SINGHAL   90.8
37 DIKSHANT SHARMA   90.8
38 NANDINI PRAGNESH CHAUDHARY   90.8
39 RAYAN BANDYOPADHYAY   90.8
40 ARUSHI SRIVASTAVA   90.6
41 HASHITA KISHORE NAGPAL 90.6
42 KHYATI MATHUR   90.4
43 NOOPUR PRAGNESH CHAUDHARY 90.4
44 PRIYANKA BALYA   90.4
45 ADITYA BORGOHAIN   90.2
46 AKANKSHA GUHA   90
47 DIVYA PANCHAL 90
48 PARTH KISHORBHAI PATEL 90
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE (%)
SR. NO. SUBJECT [101] NAME GP
1 ENGLISH DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN 97
2 ENGLISH YOGENDRA MISHRA 97
3 ENGLISH PRIYA MAHATO 97
4 ENGLISH VAIBHAVI KAUP 97
5 ENGLISH AARUSHI DHRUV 97
SR. NO. SUBJECT [041] NAME GP
1 MATHS DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN 99
2 MATHS DHYANEE PATEL 99
3 MATHS SWAPNIL PATEL 99
4 MATHS HIMESH HEMANG MANIYAR 99
5 MATHS ADITYA BORGOHAIN 99
6 MATHS TANVI SANANDIYA 99
SR. NO. SUBJECT [086] NAME GP
1 SCIENCE SWAPNIL PATEL 99
2 SCIENCE YOGENDRA MISHRA 99
3 SCIENCE RUSHENDRA SIDIBOMMA 99
SR. NO. SUBJECT [087] NAME GP
1 SOCIAL SCIENCE RIDHAM AJITKUMAR RANA 99
2 SOCIAL SCIENCE PRIYA MAHATO 99
SR. NO. SUBJECT [085] NAME GP
1 HINDI KAMNA PRAMODKUMAR TRIVEDI 97
SR. NO. SUBJECT[165] NAME GP
1 F. I. T. AAYUSHI YADAV 100
2 F. I. T. AYUSH DAGA 100
3 F. I. T. DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN 100
4 F. I. T. DRISHTI NAHATA 100
5 F. I. T. GAURI NEERAJ MAHAJAN 100
6 F. I. T. HARSHJOT SINGH PABLA 100
7 F. I. T. HIMESH HEMANG MANIYAR 100
8 F. I. T. LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY 100
9 F. I. T. PRIYANSHI A  GUPTA 100
10 F. I. T. SANYAM CHOUDHARY 100
11 F. I. T. TANVI SANANDIYA 100
12 F. I. T. VAIBHAV MEHTA 100
13 F. I. T. VANSHITA GUPTA 100
SR. NO. SUBJECT [122] NAME GP
1 SANSKRIT DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN 100
SR. NO. SUBJECT [018] NAME GP
1 FRENCH RUSHENDRA SIDIBOMMA 99
2 FRENCH AADARSH MISHRA 99
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2017 – 2018)
SUBJECT Grade TOTAL
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E
English 53 73 46 47 24 18 9 2 0 272
Hindi 13 20 39 25 31 25 26 14 0 193
French 4 1 2 6 10 6 9 5 0 43
Sanskrit 20 10 2 2 1 1 0 0 0 36
Maths 65 48 47 27 30 26 13 15 1 272
Science 74 57 36 39 28 18 13 6 1 272
Social Science 60 45 27 52 34 28 19 7 0 272
IT 40 44 42 21 23 25 22 50 0 267
TOTAL 329 298 241 219 181 147 111 99 2 1627
% 20.22 18.31 14.81 13.46 11.12 9.03 6.82 6.08 0.12 100
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Aggregate wise Toppers
DHYANEE PATEL DIVYANSHI CHAUHAN YOGENDRA MISHRA RIDHAM AJITKUMAR RANA
HIMESH HEMANG MANIYAR LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY RUSHENDRA SIDIBOMMA NISHANT PATEL
PRIYA MAHATO VAIBHAV MEHTA SWAPNIL PATEL AAYUSHI YADAV
ANANYA SINGH VANSHITA GUPTA AYUSH DAGA GAURI NEERAJ MAHAJAN
RISHABH R BANSAL VAIBHAVI KAUP AADARSH MISHRA PRIYANSHI A GUPTA
AYUSH D AHUJA STUTI SHAH  FATIMA KHATUN MEMON MUSKAN TOMAR
RAGHAV JANGID AMOLIKA TRIPATHI GAHENA PARMAR SWOSTIBIBHA BIBHASENDU MOHAPATRA
TANVI SANANDIYA DHRUV RAKESHKUMAR PATEL ARUNIMA NAHAR VARUN CHATURVEDI
ROY PATEL SHARVIL VISHAL SHARMA HEM JASANI ANMOL SINGHAL
DIKSHANT SHARMA NANDINI PRAGNESH CHAUDHARY RAYAN BANDYOPADHYAY ARUSHI SRIVASTAVA
HASHITA KISHORE NAGPAL KHYATI MATHUR NOOPUR PRAGNESH CHAUDHARY PRIYANKA BALYA
ADITYA BORGOHAIN AKANKSHA GUHA DIVYA PANCHAL PARTH KISHORBHAI PATEL
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2017-18)
No. of students appeared No. of students passed
272 272
%age No. of Student %
90% and above 49 18.0 %
80% to 89.9% 76 27.9 %
70% to 79.9% 64 23.19
60% to 69.9% 45 16.5 %
50% to 59.9% 36 13.2 %
40% to 49.9% 09 3.3 %
33% to 39.9% 01 0.3 %
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2016 - 2017)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
276 93.48%
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA - 10
Sr. No. NAME CGPA
1 AANISH AGGARWAL 10
2 AGRIM BHARAT 10
3 AKSHAR GUPTA 10
4 APOORVA BISHT 10
5 ARTH DOSHI 10
6 ARYAN SINGH 10
7 AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
8 DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT 10
9 DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
10 DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
11 GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
12 HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
13 JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
14 KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
15 KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
16 KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
17 MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
18 MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
19 MANDIRA SAXENA 10
20 PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
21 PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
22 RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
23 RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
24 RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
25 RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
26 SAMVIDHI SONI 10
27 SANKHA DAS 10
28 SHREYA SINGH 10
29 SHREYSHI SINGH 10
30 SRADDHA DEV SARKAR 10
31 SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
32 TANISHA MITTAL 10
33 UTSMAY KUMAR 10
34 VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWIS (CGPA – 10)
SR. NO. SUBJECT [101] NAME GP
1 ENGLISH AALISHA ATUL TRIVEDI 10
2 ENGLISH AANISH AGGARWAL 10
3 ENGLISH AARSHA RAKESH SHAH 10
4 ENGLISH ABDUL SAMAD 10
5 ENGLISH AGRIM BHARAT 10
6 ENGLISH AKANSHA CHOUDHARY 10
7 ENGLISH AKSHAR GUPTA 10
8 ENGLISH ANOUSHKA KAMLESH PARWANI 10
9 ENGLISH ANSHUL JAIN 10
10 ENGLISH ANUSHUTHI LAKHIANI 10
11 ENGLISH APOORVA BISHT 10
12 ENGLISH ARTH DOSHI 10
13 ENGLISH ARYAN SINGH 10
14 ENGLISH ASHISH BARUAH 10
15 ENGLISH AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
16 ENGLISH BHAGIRATHSINH SARVAIYA 10
17 ENGLISH CHARUL SINGH 10
18 ENGLISH CHIRAYU SATISHKUMAR PATEL 10
19 ENGLISH DARSHAN RUDANI 10
20 ENGLISH DEEKSHA GUPTA 10
21 ENGLISH DHAIRYA JADAV 10
22 ENGLISH DHAWAL DINESH SAMDANI 10
23 ENGLISH DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT 10
24 ENGLISH DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
25 ENGLISH DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
26 ENGLISH FORAM VISHNUBHAI PATEL 10
27 ENGLISH GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
28 ENGLISH HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
29 ENGLISH HARSHITA BALANI 10
30 ENGLISH JAGRUTI AKASH PATEL 10
31 ENGLISH JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
32 ENGLISH KANIKA MITUL BAJAJ 10
33 ENGLISH KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
34 ENGLISH KHUSHI D BAJAJ 10
35 ENGLISH KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
36 ENGLISH KHUSHI RAJUBHAI PANCHAL 10
37 ENGLISH KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
38 ENGLISH MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
39 ENGLISH MANDIRA SAXENA 10
40 ENGLISH MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
41 ENGLISH MUDIT BHARGAVA 10
42 ENGLISH NABARUN JAIN 10
43 ENGLISH NAMIT SINHA 10
44 ENGLISH NANCY OZA 10
45 ENGLISH NEEPA VASUBHAI PATEL 10
46 ENGLISH NILOY SUBIR GHOSH 10
47 ENGLISH PARTH AJMERA 10
48 ENGLISH PARTH RITESHKUMAR THAKKAR 10
49 ENGLISH PRAKHAR AGARWAL 10
50 ENGLISH PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
51 ENGLISH PRASHA ROY 10
52 ENGLISH PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
53 ENGLISH PRIYANSHU MANGHNANI 10
54 ENGLISH RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
55 ENGLISH RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
56 ENGLISH RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
57 ENGLISH RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
58 ENGLISH RUDRANSH TRIPATHI 10
59 ENGLISH SAHAJ TYAGI 10
60 ENGLISH SAMRIDDHI MODI 10
61 ENGLISH SAMVIDHI SONI 10
62 ENGLISH SANKHA DAS 10
63 ENGLISH SARGUN SINGH MARWAH 10
64 ENGLISH SAUMYA ADHANA 10
65 ENGLISH SHIVAM M MEHTA 10
66 ENGLISH SHREYA SINGH 10
67 ENGLISH SHREYSHI SINGH 10
68 ENGLISH SHUBHAM NAROLA 10
69 ENGLISH SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY 10
70 ENGLISH SRADDHA DEV SARKAR 10
71 ENGLISH SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
72 ENGLISH T SAI SAVYASACHI 10
73 ENGLISH TANISHA MITTAL 10
74 ENGLISH TVISHA SINGH 10
75 ENGLISH TANYA GEHLOT 10
76 ENGLISH UTSMAY KUMAR 10
77 ENGLISH V P SIDDHARTH 10
78 ENGLISH VEDANG MUKESHKUMAR UPADHYAY 10
79 ENGLISH VIDHATHRI K. MYSORE 10
80 ENGLISH VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
81 ENGLISH VIDHI WADHWANI 10
82 ENGLISH YASHPALSINH DEVENDRASINH VIHOL 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [041] NAME GP
1 MATHS AANISH AGGARWAL 10
2 MATHS AGRIM BHARAT 10
3 MATHS AKSHAR GUPTA 10
4 MATHS ANOUSHKA KAMLESH PARWANI 10
5 MATHS ANSHUL JAIN 10
6 MATHS APOORVA BISHT 10
7 MATHS ARTH DOSHI 10
8 MATHS ARYAN SINGH 10
9 MATHS ASHISH BARUAH 10
10 MATHS AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
11 MATHS BHAGIRATHSINH SARVAIYA 10
12 MATHS CHIRAYU SATISHKUMAR PATEL 10
13 MATHS DHAIRYA JADAV 10
14 MATHS DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT 10
15 MATHS DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
16 MATHS DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
17 MATHS GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
18 MATHS HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
19 MATHS JAGRUTI AKASH PATEL 10
20 MATHS JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
21 MATHS KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
22 MATHS KHUSHAN S LAMBA 10
23 MATHS KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
24 MATHS KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
25 MATHS LUV RAI 10
26 MATHS MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
27 MATHS MANAV S LEKHWANI 10
28 MATHS MANDIRA SAXENA 10
29 MATHS MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
30 MATHS MAYANK JAIN 10
31 MATHS NAMIT SINHA 10
32 MATHS NISARG AVANKUMAR DOSHI 10
33 MATHS PARTH AJMERA 10
34 MATHS PARTH RITESHKUMAR THAKKAR 10
35 MATHS PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
36 MATHS PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
37 MATHS RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
38 MATHS RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
39 MATHS RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
40 MATHS RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
41 MATHS SAMRIDDHI MODI 10
42 MATHS SAMVIDHI SONI 10
43 MATHS SANKHA DAS 10
44 MATHS SHIVAM M MEHTA 10
45 MATHS SHREYA SINGH 10
46 MATHS SHREYSHI SINGH 10
47 MATHS SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY 10
48 MATHS SIDDHARTH U CHHATBAR 10
49 MATHS SRADDHA DEV SARKAR   10
50 MATHS SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
51 MATHS TANISHA MITTAL 10
52 MATHS UTKARSH KISHORE 10
53 MATHS UTSMAY KUMAR 10
54 MATHS VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [086] NAME GP
1 SCIENCE AANISH AGGARWAL 10
2 SCIENCE AGRIM BHARAT 10
3 SCIENCE AKSHAR GUPTA 10
4 SCIENCE ANOUSHKA KAMLESH PARWANI 10
5 SCIENCE ANSHUL JAIN 10
6 SCIENCE APOORVA BISHT 10
7 SCIENCE ARTH DOSHI 10
8 SCIENCE ARYAN SINGH 10
9 SCIENCE AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
10 SCIENCE DEEKSHA GUPTA 10
11 SCIENCE DHAWAL DINESH SAMDANI 10
12 SCIENCE DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT 10
13 SCIENCE DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
14 SCIENCE DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
15 SCIENCE FORAM VISHNUBHAI PATEL 10
16 SCIENCE GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
17 SCIENCE HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
18 SCIENCE HARSHITA BALANI 10
19 SCIENCE JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
20 SCIENCE KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
21 SCIENCE KHUSHAN S LAMBA 10
22 SCIENCE KHUSHI D BAJAJ 10
23 SCIENCE KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
24 SCIENCE KHUSHI RAJUBHAI PANCHAL 10
25 SCIENCE KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
26 SCIENCE MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
27 SCIENCE MANDIRA SAXENA 10
28 SCIENCE MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
29 SCIENCE MUDIT BHARGAVA 10
30 SCIENCE PARTH AJMERA 10
31 SCIENCE PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
32 SCIENCE PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
33 SCIENCE RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
34 SCIENCE RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
35 SCIENCE RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
36 SCIENCE RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
37 SCIENCE RUDRANSH TRIPATHI 10
38 SCIENCE SAMVIDHI SONI 10
39 SCIENCE SANKHA DAS 10
40 SCIENCE SHREYA SINGH 10
41 SCIENCE SHREYSHI SINGH 10
42 SCIENCE SHUBHAM NAROLA 10
43 SCIENCE SIDDHARTH U CHHATBAR 10
44 SCIENCE SRADDHA DEV SARKAR 10
45 SCIENCE SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
46 SCIENCE T SAI SAVYASACHI 10
47 SCIENCE TANISHA MITTAL 10
48 SCIENCE TVISHA  SINGH 10
49 SCIENCE UTSMAY KUMAR 10
50 SCIENCE VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
51 SCIENCE VIDHI WADHWANI 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [087] NAME GP
1 SOCIAL SCIENCE AANISH AGGARWAL 10
2 SOCIAL SCIENCE AARSHA RAKESH SHAH 10
3 SOCIAL SCIENCE AGRIM BHARAT 10
4 SOCIAL SCIENCE AKSHAR GUPTA 10
5 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANUSHUTHI LAKHIANI 10
6 SOCIAL SCIENCE APOORVA BISHT 10
7 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARTH DOSHI 10
8 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARYAN SINGH 10
9 SOCIAL SCIENCE AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
10 SOCIAL SCIENCE BHAGIRATHSINH SARVAIYA 10
11 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHIRAYU SATISHKUMAR PATEL 10
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHAWAL DINESH SAMDANI 10
13 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT 10
14 SOCIAL SCIENCE DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
15 SOCIAL SCIENCE DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
16 SOCIAL SCIENCE FORAM VISHNUBHAI PATEL 10
17 SOCIAL SCIENCE GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
18 SOCIAL SCIENCE HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
19 SOCIAL SCIENCE JAGRUTI AKASH PATEL 10
20 SOCIAL SCIENCE JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
21 SOCIAL SCIENCE KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
22 SOCIAL SCIENCE KHUSHI D BAJAJ 10
23 SOCIAL SCIENCE KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
24 SOCIAL SCIENCE KHUSHI RAJUBHAI PANCHAL 10
25 SOCIAL SCIENCE KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
26 SOCIAL SCIENCE MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
27 SOCIAL SCIENCE MANDIRA SAXENA 10
28 SOCIAL SCIENCE MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
29 SOCIAL SCIENCE MUDIT BHARGAVA 10
30 SOCIAL SCIENCE NAMIT SINHA 10
31 SOCIAL SCIENCE PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
32 SOCIAL SCIENCE PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
33 SOCIAL SCIENCE RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
34 SOCIAL SCIENCE RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
35 SOCIAL SCIENCE RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
36 SOCIAL SCIENCE RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
37 SOCIAL SCIENCE RUDRANSH TRIPATHI 10
38 SOCIAL SCIENCE SAMRIDDHI MODI 10
39 SOCIAL SCIENCE SAMVIDHI SONI 10
40 SOCIAL SCIENCE SANKHA DAS 10
41 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHREYA SINGH 10
42 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHREYSHI SINGH 10
43 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHUBHAM NAROLA 10
44 SOCIAL SCIENCE SRADDHA DEV SARKAR 10
45 SOCIAL SCIENCE SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
46 SOCIAL SCIENCE T SAI SAVYASACHI 10
47 SOCIAL SCIENCE TANISHA MITTAL 10
48 SOCIAL SCIENCE TVISHA  SINGH 10
49 SOCIAL SCIENCE UTSMAY KUMAR 10
50 SOCIAL SCIENCE VATHS M KOTHARI 10
51 SOCIAL SCIENCE VIDHATHRI K. MYSORE 10
52 SOCIAL SCIENCE VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
53 SOCIAL SCIENCE VIDHI WADHWANI 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [085] NAME GP
1 HINDI AGRIM BHARAT 10
2 HINDI AKSHAR GUPTA 10
3 HINDI ANUSHUTHI LAKHIANI 10
4 HINDI ARSHDEEP SINGH 10
5 HINDI ARYAN SINGH 10
6 HINDI BHAGIRATHSINH SARVAIYA 10
7 HINDI CHARUL SINGH 10
8 HINDI DEEKSHA GUPTA 10
9 HINDI DHAIRYA JADAV 10
10 HINDI DHAWAL DINESH SAMDANI 10
11 HINDI DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT 10
12 HINDI JAGRUTI AKASH PATEL 10
13 HINDI JAHNAVI YADAV 10
14 HINDI KHUSHAN S LAMBA 10
15 HINDI KHUSHI D BAJAJ 10
16 HINDI KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
17 HINDI KHUSHI RAJUBHAI PANCHAL 10
18 HINDI KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
19 HINDI LOCHAN MOOLANI 10
20 HINDI MANDIRA SAXENA 10
21 HINDI MASOOM K JAIN 10
22 HINDI MUDIT BHARGAVA 10
23 HINDI NAMIT SINHA 10
24 HINDI PARTH AJMERA 10
25 HINDI RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
26 HINDI RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
27 HINDI RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
28 HINDI RUDRANSH TRIPATHI 10
29 HINDI SAHAJ TYAGI 10
30 HINDI SAMRIDDHI MODI 10
31 HINDI SANKHA DAS 10
32 HINDI SHUBHAM NAROLA 10
33 HINDI SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
34 HINDI T SAI SAVYASACHI 10
35 HINDI TANISHA MITTAL 10
36 HINDI TVISHA  SINGH 10
37 HINDI UTSMAY KUMAR 10
38 HINDI VANI CHOPRA 10
39 HINDI VIDHI WADHWANI 10
40 HINDI VISHRUTI DHAWAN 10
41 HINDI YASHIKA SHARMA 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT[165] NAME GP
1 I. T. AALISHA ATUL TRIVEDI 10
2 I. T. AANISH AGGARWAL 10
3 I. T. AGRIM BHARAT 10
4 I. T. AKSHAR GUPTA 10
5 I. T. AKSHAT GULATI 10
6 I. T. AMISHA ARUNKUMAR MAKWANA 10
7 I. T. ANOUSHKA KAMLESH PARWANI 10
8 I. T. ANSHUL JAIN 10
9 I. T. ANUSHUTHI LAKHIANI 10
10 I. T. APOORVA BISHT 10
11 I. T. ARSHDEEP SINGH 10
12 I. T. ARTH DOSHI 10
13 I. T. ARYAN SINGH 10
14 I. T. AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
15 I. T. CHIRAYU SATISHKUMAR PATEL 10
16 I. T. DEEKSHA GUPTA 10
17 I. T. DEVANSHI SANJAY NAIK 10
18 I. T. DHAVAL DAVE 10
19 I. T. DHAWAL DINESH SAMDANI 10
20 I. T. DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
21 I. T. DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
22 I. T. ESHAN ATUL CHAVDA 10
23 I. T. FORAM VISHNUBHAI PATEL 10
24 I. T. GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
25 I. T. HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
26 I. T. HARSHITA BALANI 10
27 I. T. JAGRUTI AKASH PATEL 10
28 I. T. JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
29 I. T. KARIMELLA CHAKRAVARTHI VISWANATH 10
30 I. T. KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
31 I. T. KHUSHI D BAJAJ 10
32 I. T. KHUSHI KATARIYA 10
33 I. T. KHUSHI RAJUBHAI PANCHAL 10
34 I. T. KHUSHI TRIPATHI 10
35 I. T. KRITIKA SALECHA 10
36 I. T. MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
37 I. T. MANAS BAMPAL 10
38 I. T. MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
39 I. T. MASOOM K JAIN 10
40 I. T. MAYANK JAIN 10
41 I. T. MIHIR NEMANI 10
42 I. T. MUGDHA PANDEY 10
43 I. T. PARTH AJMERA 10
44 I. T. PRAKHAR AGARWAL 10
45 I. T. PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
46 I. T. PRASHA ROY 10
47 I. T. PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
48 I. T. RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
49 I. T. RAUNAK TRIPATHI 10
50 I. T. RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY 10
51 I. T. RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA 10
52 I. T. RUDRANSH TRIPATHI 10
53 I. T. SAMRIDDHI MODI 10
54 I. T. SAMVIDHI SONI 10
55 I. T. SANKHA DAS 10
56 I. T. SHREYA SINGH 10
57 I. T. SHREYSHI SINGH 10
58 I. T. SHUBHAM NAROLA 10
59 I. T. SRADDHA DEV SARKAR 10
60 I. T. SUVANSHI WAZIR 10
61 I. T. T SAI SAVYASACHI 10
62 I. T. TANISHA MITTAL 10
63 I. T. UTSMAY KUMAR 10
64 I. T. VEDANG MUKESHKUMAR UPADHYAY 10
65 I. T. VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
66 I. T. YASHIKA SHARMA 10
67 I. T. YASHPALSINH DEVENDRASINH VIHOL 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [122] NAME GP
1 SANSKRIT ANOUSHKA KAMLESH PARWANI 10
2 SANSKRIT ANSHUL JAIN 10
3 SANSKRIT APOORVA BISHT 10
4 SANSKRIT ASHISH BARUAH 10
5 SANSKRIT DHAVAL DAVE 10
6 SANSKRIT DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI 10
7 SANSKRIT DIVYANSH H RATHOD 10
8 SANSKRIT FORAM VISHNUBHAI PATEL 10
9 SANSKRIT HARSHA CHOWDHURY 10
10 SANSKRIT HARSHITA BALANI 10
11 SANSKRIT JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI 10
12 SANSKRIT KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN 10
13 SANSKRIT MUGDHA PANDEY 10
14 SANSKRIT NANCY OZA 10
15 SANSKRIT NEEPA VASUBHAI PATEL 10
16 SANSKRIT NISARG AVANKUMAR DOSHI 10
17 SANSKRIT PARTH RITESHKUMAR THAKKAR 10
18 SANSKRIT PRARTHANA SAIKIA 10
19 SANSKRIT PRASHA ROY 10
20 SANSKRIT QUEENAL RAMESHKUMAR MISTRY 10
21 SANSKRIT RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU 10
22 SANSKRIT SAMVIDHI SONI 10
23 SANSKRIT SAYANI MAITRA 10
24 SANSKRIT SHREYA SINGH 10
25 SANSKRIT SHREYSHI SINGH 10
26 SANSKRIT SIDDHARTH CHOUDHARY 10
27 SANSKRIT SIDDHARTH U CHHATBAR 10
28 SANSKRIT SRADDHA DEV SARKAR 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [018] NAME GP
1 FRENCH AANISH AGGARWAL 10
2 FRENCH ARTH DOSHI 10
3 FRENCH AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA 10
4 FRENCH CHIRAYU SATISHKUMAR PATEL 10
5 FRENCH GITASHRI S MANTHA 10
6 FRENCH MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL 10
7 FRENCH MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA 10
8 FRENCH PRIYAM SAHRAWAT 10
9 FRENCH VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI 10
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2016 – 2017)
SUBJECT Grade   TOTAL
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D E
English 89 96 64 23 4 0 0 0 276
Hindi 49 41 47 31 12 4 0 0 184
French 9 3 5 3 2 0 0 0 22
Sanskrit 28 26 12 4 0 0 0 0 70
Maths 60 48 55 48 35 14 1 15 276
Science 59 62 48 50 30 17 3 7 276
Social Science 60 52 60 52 32 13 1 6 276
IT 67 62 55 35 18 12 1 0 250
TOTAL 421 390 346 246 133 60 6 28 1630
% 25.83 23.93 21.23 15.09 8.15 3.68 0.37 1.72 100
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA - 10
AANISH AGGARWAL AGRIM BHARAT AKSHAR GUPTA APOORVA BISHT
ARTH DOSHI
ARYAN SINGH AYUSH SHASHIKANT PINDORIA DHRUVI HARDIK PANDIT
DIPESH VIJAYKUMAR BALANI
DIVYANSH H RATHOD GITASHRI S MANTHA HARSHA CHOWDHURY
JAINAM RAJAN DOSHI KAUSHIK JYOTI BHUYAN KHUSHI KATARIYA KHUSHI TRIPATHI
MAHARSHI VIJAY PATEL MANDIRA SAXENA MANSI PRAKASHCHANDRA VANDARA PRATHANA SAIKIA
PRIYAM SAHRAWAT RAHUL LIJI KOIKALETHU RAUNAK TRIPATHI RISHAB B PATTANSHETTY
RUBEEN KAUR ARNEJA SAMVIDHI SONI SANKHA DAS SHREYA SINGH
SHREYSHI SINGH SRADDHA DEV SARKAR SUVANSHI WAZIR      TANISHA MITTAL
   
UTSMAY KUMAR VIDHI VISHAL CHOTAI    
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2016-17)
No. of students appeared No. of students passed
276 258 (93.48%)
CGPA No. of Student %
10 40     14.49
9 & < 10 61 22.10
8 & < 9 64 23.19
7 & < 8 62 22.46
6 & < 7 25 9.06
5 & < 6 14 5.07
5 & < 4 7 2.54
3 & <4 3 1.09
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2015 - 2016)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
284 97.18%
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA - 10
Sr. No. NAME CGPA
1 ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
2 ADITI RAJ 10
3 ANVESHA SINGH 10
4 AMAN AGRAWAL 10
5 ARKO CHATTERJEE 10
6 AWIK DHAR 10
7 AYUSH TRIPATHI 10
8 AYUSHI SINGH 10
9 AYUSHI SUMAN 10
10 CHIRAG ADWANI 10
11 CHIRAG CHAUHAN 10
12 DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
13 DHRUVI SHAILESH PATEL 10
14 GAURANK JAIN 10
15 GAURI MAHAJAN 10
16 HARDH DINESH RATHOD 10
17 HETUL CHAUDHARI 10
18 JHANVI SOMANI 10
19 KASHISH AHUJA 10
20 KAUSTABH JYOTI BHUYAN 10
21 MADHAV ANAND 10
22 MAYAL MOHIT RAO 10
23 N BARANE YOGA 10
24  NEHA BAMPAL 10
25 NIKITA NAHAR 10
26 NISHTHA PATEL 10
27 PARAM VIKRAMSINH JADAV 10
28 PRIYANKA RAVINDRA YADAV 10
29 RADHIKA MANOJ DHANUKA 10
30 RAJVI MITTAL 10
31 SAUMYA D GOYAL 10
32 SAURAV J SHUKLA 10
33 SHIKHA NARWAL 10
34 SHLOK RAJNIKANT PATEL 10
35 SHREYA SHARMA 10
36 SIDDHI PARASHAR 10
37 SOUMYA J JAIN 10
38 SUKRITI MISHRA 10
39 SUSHRUTA MITRA 10
40 TANYA DHAWAN 10
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE (CGPA – 10)
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 ENGLISH AAYUSH DIPEN KANSARA 10
2 ENGLISH ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
3 ENGLISH ABHISHEK JHALA 10
4 ENGLISH ADITI RAJ 10
5 ENGLISH ADITYA BHAVESH DAVE 10
6 ENGLISH ADITYA PANDEY 10
7 ENGLISH ADITYA VIJH 10
8 ENGLISH AGRIMA RANA 10
9 ENGLISH AISHI MITRA 10
10 ENGLISH AKHILESH MALIK 10
11 ENGLISH AMAN AGRAWAL 10
12 ENGLISH AMAN PATEL 10
13 ENGLISH ANAMIKA 10
14 ENGLISH ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
15 ENGLISH ANANYA SHARMA 10
16 ENGLISH ANCHAL KALRA 10
17 ENGLISH ANCHITYA GUPTA 10
18 ENGLISH ANMOL TUTEJA 10
19 ENGLISH ANSHUYA BHARALI 10
20 ENGLISH ANVESHA SINGH 10
21 ENGLISH ARKO CHATTERJEE 10
22 ENGLISH ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
23 ENGLISH ARYAN AGARWAL 10
24 ENGLISH AVIRAL SAXENA 10
25 ENGLISH AWIK DHAR 10
26 ENGLISH AYUSH TRIPATHI 10
27 ENGLISH AYUSHI CHHABRA 10
28 ENGLISH AYUSHI SINGH 10
29 ENGLISH AYUSHI SUMAN 10
30 ENGLISH BHAVESH P ROHERA 10
31 ENGLISH BHAVYA JAIN 10
32 ENGLISH CHAITESH DEEPAK MANWANI 10
33 ENGLISH CHIRAG ADWANI 10
34 ENGLISH CHIRAG CHAUHAN 10
35 ENGLISH DEEP SHAH 10
36 ENGLISH DEVANSHI SHARMA 10
37 ENGLISH DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
38 ENGLISH DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
39 ENGLISH DHEEMAHI NEHIT VASAVADA 10
40 ENGLISH DHIRAJ SHARMA 10
41 ENGLISH DHRUV SONIGRA 10
42 ENGLISH DHRUVI PATEL 10
43 ENGLISH DHVISHA PATEL 10
44 ENGLISH DIVYANG PATHAK 10
45 ENGLISH GAURANK JAIN 10
46 ENGLISH GAURANK JAIN 10
47 ENGLISH HARDH DINESH RATHOD 10
48 ENGLISH HETUL CHAUDHARI 10
48 ENGLISH JAIMIN PARIKH 10
50 ENGLISH JEEL V PATEL 10
51 ENGLISH JHANVI SOMANI 10
52 ENGLISH KALP TALWADIA 10
53 ENGLISH KASHISH AHUJA 10
54 ENGLISH KAUSHIL M 10
55 ENGLISH KAUSTABH BHUYAN 10
56 ENGLISH KHUSHI TIKOO 10
57 ENGLISH KUMAR SOURABH 10
58 ENGLISH KUNAL R SHAH 10
59 ENGLISH MADHAV ANAND 10
60 ENGLISH MANAS MAHAVEER 10
61 ENGLISH MANKAA JAIN 10
62 ENGLISH MANORATH KHANNA 10
63 ENGLISH MANSI A PATEL 10
64 ENGLISH MAYAL MOHIT RAO 10
65 ENGLISH MAYUR JAIN DHELERIA 10
66 ENGLISH MEDHA H VYAS 10
67 ENGLISH MUSKAN MAHESH KHUBANI 10
68 ENGLISH N BARANE YOGA 10
69 ENGLISH NAINCY KUMARI 10
70 ENGLISH NANDINI TRIVEDI 10
71 ENGLISH NEHA BAMPAL 10
72 ENGLISH NEIL PALIWAL 10
73 ENGLISH NIKHIL DINESH AGRAWAL 10
74 ENGLISH NIKITA NAHAR 10
75 ENGLISH NISHTHA PATEL 10
76 ENGLISH PARAM JADAV 10
77 ENGLISH PIYUSH TEKWANI 10
78 ENGLISH PRANJAL SHAH 10
79 ENGLISH PRIYAM JAIN 10
80 ENGLISH PRIYANKA YADAV 10
81 ENGLISH PURVIK TULSIYAN 10
82 ENGLISH RADHIKA MANOJ DHANUKA 10
83 ENGLISH RADHIKA SABNIS 10
84 ENGLISH RAHUL SAHA 10
85 ENGLISH RAJVI MITTAL 10
86 ENGLISH RISHABH KUKRETI 10
87 ENGLISH RIYA GARBYAL 10
88 ENGLISH ROHIT R LADDHA 10
89 ENGLISH RUPANGI SINGH 10
90 ENGLISH SAKSHI SHRIPAL SHAH 10
91 ENGLISH SAKSHI VINAY PATEL 10
92 ENGLISH SAMPRATI SPRIHA SINHA 10
93 ENGLISH SAUMYA D GOYAL 10
94 ENGLISH SAURAV J SHUKLA 10
95 ENGLISH SHATAKSHI VATS 10
96 ENGLISH SHIKHA NARWAL 10
97 ENGLISH SHIVIN VERMA 10
98 ENGLISH SHLOK PATEL 10
99 ENGLISH SHRAYANA RAY 10
100 ENGLISH SHREYA DAS 10
101 ENGLISH SHREYA SHARMA 10
102 ENGLISH SIDDHI PARASHAR 10
103 ENGLISH SIMRAN 10
104 ENGLISH SIMRAN 10
105 ENGLISH SUKRITI MISHRA 10
106 ENGLISH SUSHRUTA MITRA 10
107 ENGLISH TANYA DHAWAN 10
108 ENGLISH YASH PATEL 10
109 ENGLISH YASH SRIVASTAVA 10
110 ENGLISH YASHASVI GUPTA 10
111 ENGLISH YASHKUMAR GUPTA 10
112 ENGLISH YATRA PATEL 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 MATHS AAYUSH DIPEN KANSARA 10
2 MATHS AAYUSH RAI 10
3 MATHS ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
4 MATHS ABHISHEK JHALA 10
5 MATHS ADITI RAJ 10
6 MATHS ADITYA BHAVESH DAVE 10
7 MATHS ADITYA LADDHA 10
8 MATHS ADITYA PANDEY 10
9 MATHS ADITYA VIJH 10
10 MATHS AGRIMA RANA 10
11 MATHS AISHI MITRA 10
12 MATHS AKHILESH MALIK 10
13 MATHS AMAN AGRAWAL 10
14 MATHS AMAN PATEL 10
15 MATHS ANAMIKA 10
16 MATHS ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
17 MATHS ANANYA SHARMA 10
18 MATHS ANCHAL KALRA 10
19 MATHS ANCHITYA GUPTA 10
20 MATHS ANMOL TUTEJA 10
21 MATHS ANSHUYA BHARALI 10
22 MATHS ANVESHA SINGH 10
23 MATHS ARKO CHATTERJEE 10
24 MATHS ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
25 MATHS ARYAN AGARWAL 10
26 MATHS AVIRAL SAXENA 10
27 MATHS AWIK DHAR 10
28 MATHS AYUSH TRIPATHI 10
29 MATHS AYUSHI CHHABRA 10
30 MATHS AYUSHI SINGH 10
31 MATHS AYUSHI SUMAN 10
32 MATHS BHAVESH P ROHERA 10
33 MATHS BHAVYA JAIN 10
34 MATHS BIBHABASU M 10
35 MATHS CHAITESH DEEPAK MANWANI 10
36 MATHS CHIRAG ADWANI 10
37 MATHS CHIRAG CHAUHAN 10
38 MATHS DEEP SHAH 10
39 MATHS DEVANSHI SHARMA 10
40 MATHS DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
41 MATHS DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
42 MATHS DHEEMAHI NEHIT VASAVADA 10
43 MATHS DHIRAJ SHARMA 10
44 MATHS DHRUMIL PATEL 10
45 MATHS DHVISHA PATEL 10
46 MATHS DIVYANG PATHAK 10
47 MATHS GAURANK JAIN 10
48 MATHS GAURI MAHAJAN 10
49 MATHS HRIDAY MANURE 10
50 MATHS JAIMIN PARIKH 10
51 MATHS KALP TALWADIA 10
52 MATHS KAUSHIL M 10
53 MATHS KAUSTABH BHUYAN 10
54 MATHS KUMAR SOURABH 10
55 MATHS KUNAL R SHAH 10
56 MATHS MADHAV ANAND 10
57 MATHS MANKAA JAIN 10
58 MATHS MAYUR JAIN DHELERIA 10
59 MATHS MEDHA H VYAS 10
60 MATHS N BARANE YOGA 10
61 MATHS NANDINI TRIVEDI 10
62 MATHS NEHA BAMPAL 10
63 MATHS PRAJ KUNTAL PATEL 10
64 MATHS PRANJAL SHAH 10
65 MATHS PRIYAM JAIN 10
66 MATHS PURVIK TULSIYAN 10
67 MATHS RADHIKA MANOJ DHANUKA 10
68 MATHS RADHIKA SABNIS 10
69 MATHS VISHWAS J CHAUHAN 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SCIENCE AAYUSH DIPEN KANSARA 10
2 SCIENCE AAYUSH RAI 10
3 SCIENCE ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
4 SCIENCE ADITI RAJ 10
5 SCIENCE ADITYA BHAVESH DAVE 10
6 SCIENCE ADITYA LADDHA 10
7 SCIENCE ADITYA PANDEY 10
8 SCIENCE AGAM AMIT BHATNAGAR 10
9 SCIENCE AISHI MITRA 10
10 SCIENCE AKHILESH MALIK 10
11 SCIENCE AMAN AGRAWAL 10
12 SCIENCE ANAMIKA 10
13 SCIENCE ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
14 SCIENCE ANANYA SHARMA 10
15 SCIENCE ANCHITYA GUPTA 10
16 SCIENCE ANMOL TUTEJA 10
17 SCIENCE ANSHUYA BHARALI 10
18 SCIENCE ANVESHA SINGH 10
19 SCIENCE ARKO CHATTERJEE 10
20 SCIENCE ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
21 SCIENCE ARYAN AGARWAL 10
22 SCIENCE AVIRAL SAXENA 10
23 SCIENCE AWIK DHAR 10
24 SCIENCE AYUSH TRIPATHI 10
25 SCIENCE AYUSHI SINGH 10
26 SCIENCE AYUSHI SUMAN 10
27 SCIENCE BHAVYA JAIN 10
28 SCIENCE BIBHABASU M 10
29 SCIENCE CHAITESH DEEPAK MANWANI 10
30 SCIENCE CHIRAG ADWANI 10
31 SCIENCE CHIRAG CHAUHAN 10
32 SCIENCE DEEP SHAH 10
33 SCIENCE DEV SHAH 10
34 SCIENCE DEVANSHI SHARMA 10
35 SCIENCE DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
36 SCIENCE DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
37 SCIENCE DHIRAJ SHARMA 10
38 SCIENCE DHRUMIL PATEL 10
39 SCIENCE DHRUV SONIGRA 10
40 SCIENCE DHRUVI PATEL 10
41 SCIENCE DHVISHA PATEL 10
42 SCIENCE DIVYANG PATHAK 10
43 SCIENCE GAURI MAHAJAN 10
44 SCIENCE HARDH DINESH RATHOD 10
45 SCIENCE HRIDAY MANURE 10
46 SCIENCE JAGRITI PRAJAPATI 10
47 SCIENCE JAIMIN PARIKH 10
48 SCIENCE JEEL V PATEL 10
49 SCIENCE JHANVI SOMANI 10
50 SCIENCE KASHISH AHUJA 10
51 SCIENCE KAUSHIL M 10
52 SCIENCE KAUSTABH BHUYAN 10
53 SCIENCE KUMAR SOURABH 10
54 SCIENCE KUNAL R SHAH 10
55 SCIENCE MADHAV ANAND 10
56 SCIENCE MANAS MAHAVEER 10
57 SCIENCE MANORATH KHANNA 10
58 SCIENCE MANSI A PATEL 10
59 SCIENCE MAYAL MOHIT RAO 10
60 SCIENCE MAYUR JAIN DHELERIA 10
61 SCIENCE NANDITA MUDGAL 10
62 SCIENCE NATASHA KANWER RATHORE 10
63 SCIENCE NEHA BAMPA 10
64 SCIENCE NISHTHA PATEL 10
65 SCIENCE RUSHAN D PATEL 10
66 SCIENCE VISHWAS J CHAUHAN 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SOCIAL SCIENCE AAYUSH DIPEN KANSARA 10
2 SOCIAL SCIENCE AAYUSH RAI 10
3 SOCIAL SCIENCE ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
4 SOCIAL SCIENCE ADITI RA 10
5 SOCIAL SCIENCE ADITYA BHAVESH DAVE 10
6 SOCIAL SCIENCE ADITYA LADDHA 10
7 SOCIAL SCIENCE ADITYA PANDEY 10
8 SOCIAL SCIENCE AGAM AMIT BHATNAGAR 10
9 SOCIAL SCIENCE AISHI MITRA 10
10 SOCIAL SCIENCE AKHILESH MALIK 10
11 SOCIAL SCIENCE AMAN AGRAWAL 10
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANAMIKA 10
13 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
14 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANANYA SHARMA 10
15 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANCHITYA GUPTA 10
16 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANMOL TUTEJA 10
17 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANSHUYA BHARALI 10
18 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANVESHA SINGH 10
19 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARKO CHATTERJEE 10
20 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
21 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARYAN AGARWAL 10
22 SOCIAL SCIENCE AVIRAL SAXENA 10
23 SOCIAL SCIENCE AWIK DHAR 10
24 SOCIAL SCIENCE AYUSH TRIPATHI 10
25 SOCIAL SCIENCE AYUSHI SINGH 10
26 SOCIAL SCIENCE AYUSHI SUMAN 10
27 SOCIAL SCIENCE BHAVYA JAIN 10
28 SOCIAL SCIENCE BIBHABASU M 10
29 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHAITESH DEEPAK MANWANI 10
30 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHIRAG ADWANI 10
31 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHIRAG CHAUHAN 10
32 SOCIAL SCIENCE DEEP SHAH 10
33 SOCIAL SCIENCE DEV SHAH 10
34 SOCIAL SCIENCE DEVANSHI SHARMA 10
35 SOCIAL SCIENCE DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
36 SOCIAL SCIENCE DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
37 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHIRAJ SHARMA 10
38 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHRUMIL PATEL 10
39 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHRUV SONIGRA 10
40 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHRUVI PATEL 10
41 SOCIAL SCIENCE DHVISHA PATEL 10
42 SOCIAL SCIENCE DIVYANG PATHAK 10
43 SOCIAL SCIENCE GAURANK JAIN 10
44 SOCIAL SCIENCE GAURI MAHAJAN 10
45 SOCIAL SCIENCE HARDH DINESH RATHOD 10
46 SOCIAL SCIENCE HETUL CHAUDHARI 10
47 SOCIAL SCIENCE HRIDAY MANURE 10
48 SOCIAL SCIENCE JAGRITI PRAJAPATI 10
49 SOCIAL SCIENCE JEEL V PATEL 10
50 SOCIAL SCIENCE JHANVI SOMANI 10
51 SOCIAL SCIENCE KAUSHIL M 10
52 SOCIAL SCIENCE KUNAL R SHAH 10
53 SOCIAL SCIENCE MAYAL MOHIT RAO 10
54 SOCIAL SCIENCE MOHIT A DOSHI 10
55 SOCIAL SCIENCE MUSKAN MAHESH KHUBANI 10
56 SOCIAL SCIENCE N BARANE YOGA 10
57 SOCIAL SCIENCE NEHA BAMPAL 10
58 SOCIAL SCIENCE NIKITA NAHAR 10
59 SOCIAL SCIENCE PIYUSH TEKWANI 10
60 SOCIAL SCIENCE PRANJAL SHAH 10
61 SOCIAL SCIENCE SAKSHI SHRIPAL SHAH 10
62 SOCIAL SCIENCE SAUMYA JOSHI 10
63 SOCIAL SCIENCE SOUMYA J JAIN 10
64 SOCIAL SCIENCE VISHWAS J CHAUHAN 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 HINDI AAYUSH RAI 10
2 HINDI AISHI MITRA 10
3 HINDI ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
4 HINDI ANANYA SHARMA 10
5 HINDI ANCHITYA GUPTA 10
6 HINDI ANMOL TUTEJA 10
7 HINDI ANSHUYA BHARALI 10
8 HINDI ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
9 HINDI ARYAN AGARWAL 10
10 HINDI AWIK DHAR 10
11 HINDI AYUSHI SINGH 10
12 HINDI AYUSHI SUMAN 10
13 HINDI CHAITESH DEEPAK MANWANI 10
14 HINDI CHIRAG ADWANI 10
15 HINDI DEEP SHAH 10
16 HINDI DEVANSHI SHARMA 10
17 HINDI DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
18 HINDI DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
19 HINDI DHIRAJ SHARMA 10
20 HINDI DHRUMIL PATEL 10
21 HINDI DHRUV SONIGRA 10
22 HINDI DHRUVI PATEL 10
23 HINDI DIVYANG PATHAK 10
24 HINDI GAURANK JAIN 10
25 HINDI HETUL CHAUDHARI 10
26 HINDI JAIMIN PARIKH 10
27 HINDI JEEL V PATEL 10
28 HINDI JHANVI SOMANI 10
29 HINDI KASHISH AHUJA 10
30 HINDI KAUSHIL M 10
31 HINDI KUNAL R SHAH 10
32 HINDI MOHIT SHAH 10
33 HINDI N BARANE YOGA 10
34 HINDI NATASHA KANWER RATHORE 10
35 HINDI NEHA BAMPAL 10
36 HINDI NEIL PALIWAL 10
37 HINDI NISHTHA PATEL 10
38 HINDI PIYUSH TEKWANI 10
39 HINDI PRAGATI CHANDAK 10
40 HINDI PRANJAL SHAH 10
41 HINDI PRIYAM JAIN 10
42 HINDI PURVIK TULSIYAN 10
43 HINDI RAHUL SAHA 10
44 HINDI RAJVI MITTAL 10
45 HINDI RUPANGI SINGH 10
46 HINDI SAKSHI VINAY PATEL 10
47 HINDI SAUMYA D GOYAL 10
48 HINDI SAURAV J SHUKLA 10
49 HINDI SHATAKSHI VATS 10
50 HINDI SHRAYANA RAY 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 I. T. ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
2 I. T. ADITI RAJ 10
3 I. T. ADITYA LADDHA 10
4 I. T. ADITYA PANDEY 10
5 I. T. AISHI MITRA 10
6 I. T. AMAN AGRAWAL 10
7 I. T. ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
8 I. T. ANANYA SHARMA 10
9 I. T. ANVESHA SINGH 10
10 I. T. ARKO CHATTERJEE 10
11 I. T. ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
12 I. T. ARYAN AGARWAL 10
13 I. T. AWIK DHAR 10
14 I. T. AYUSH TRIPATHI 10
15 I. T. AYUSHI SINGH 10
16 I. T. BHAVYA JAIN 10
17 I. T. BIBHABASU M 10
18 I. T. CHIRAG ADWANI 10
19 I. T. CHIRAG CHAUHAN 10
20 I. T. DEEP SHAH 10
21 I. T. DEV SHAH 10
22 I. T. DEVANSHI SHARMA 10
23 I. T. DEVINA VARSHNEY 10
24 I. T. DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
25 I. T. DHRUVI PATEL 10
26 I. T. DHVISHA PATEL 10
27 I. T. GAURANK JAIN 10
28 I. T. GAURI MAHAJAN 10
29 I. T. HARDH DINESH RATHOD 10
30 I. T. HETUL CHAUDHARI 10
31 I. T. JAIMIN PARIKH 10
32 I. T. JEEL V PATEL 10
33 I. T. JHANVI SOMANI 10
34 I. T. KALP TALWADIA 10
35 I. T. KASHISH AHUJA 10
36 I. T. KAUSTABH BHUYAN 10
37 I. T. KUMAR SOURABH 10
38 I. T. MADHAV ANAND 10
39 I. T. MANAS MAHAVEER 10
40 I. T. MANORATH KHANNA 10
41 I. T. MAYAL MOHIT RAO 10
42 I. T. MAYUR JAIN DHELERIA 10
43 I. T. MOHIT A DOSHI 10
44 I. T. MUSKAN MAHESH KHUBANI 10
45 I. T. NANDINI TRIVEDI 10
46 I. T. NANDITA MUDGAL 10
47 I. T. NIKITA NAHAR 10
48 I. T. NISHTHA PATEL 10
49 I. T. PARAM JADAV 10
50 I. T. PURVIK TULSIYAN 10
51 I. T. RADHIKA MANOJ DHANUKA 10
52 I. T. RAJVI MITTAL 10
53 I. T. RUPANGI SINGH 10
54 I. T. RUSHAN D PATEL 10
55 I. T. SAKSHI SHRIPAL SHAH 10
56 I. T. SAMPRATI SPRIHA SINHA 10
57 I. T. SAUMYA JOSHI 10
58 I. T. SAURAV J SHUKLA 10
59 I. T. SAVAN MATARIYA 10
60 I. T. SHREYA SHARMA 10
61 I. T. SIDDHI PARASHAR 10
62 I. T. SIMRAN KALRA 10
63 I. T. SUKRITI MISHRA 10
64 I. T. SUSHRUTA MITRA 10
65 I. T. YASH PATEL 10
66 I. T. YASH SRIVASTAVA 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [122] NAME GP
1 SANSKRIT ABHINAV NRIPENDRA HAZARIKA 10
2 SANSKRIT ADITYA LADDHA 10
3 SANSKRIT ADITYA PANDEY 10
4 SANSKRIT AISHI MITRA 10
5 SANSKRIT AMAN AGRAWAL 10
6 SANSKRIT ANSHUYA BHARALI 10
7 SANSKRIT ANVESHA SINGH 10
8 SANSKRIT ARPIT MOHAPATRA 10
9 SANSKRIT BHAVYA JAIN 10
10 SANSKRIT BIBHABASU M 10
11 SANSKRIT DEV SHAH 10
12 SANSKRIT DEVYANI SUNIL WANI 10
13 SANSKRIT DHIRAJ SHARMA 10
14 SANSKRIT DHRUVI PATEL 10
15 SANSKRIT GAURI MAHAJAN 10
16 SANSKRIT KUMAR SOURABH 10
17 SANSKRIT MANAS MAHAVEER 10
18 SANSKRIT MAYAL MOHIT RAO 10
19 SANSKRIT MAYUR JAIN DHELERIA 10
20 SANSKRIT MOHIT A DOSHI 10
21 SANSKRIT MOHIT SHAH 10
22 SANSKRIT MUSKAN MAHESH KHUBANI 10
23 SANSKRIT NANDITA MUDGAL 10
24 SANSKRIT NIKITA NAHAR 10
25 SANSKRIT POOJA SHARMA 10
26 SANSKRIT RADHIKA SABNIS 10
27 SANSKRIT RUSHAN D PATEL 10
28 SANSKRIT SAKSHI SHRIPAL SHAH 10
29 SANSKRIT SAMPRATI SPRIHA SINHA 10
30 SANSKRIT SHLOK PATEL 10
31 SANSKRIT SUSHRUTA MITRA 10
32 SANSKRIT TANYA DHAWAN 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT [18] NAME GP
1 FRENCH ANANT BHARDWAJ 10
2 FRENCH ANANYA SHARMA 10
3 FRENCH AVIRAL SAXENA 10
4 FRENCH DHRUV SONIGRA 10
5 FRENCH SOUMYA J JAIN 10
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2015 – 2016)
SUBJECT Grade TOTAL
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D
English 112 113 41 16 1 0 0 283
Hindi 50 56 53 29 14 6 0 208
French 5 2 1 0 0 0 0 8
Sanskrit 32 25 5 4 1 0 0 67
Maths 69 55 56 38 37 21 1 277
Science 66 71 51 40 32 19 1 280
Social Science 64 58 55 43 39 19 2 280
IT 66 84 49 31 29 14 3 276
TOTAL 464 464 311 201 153 79 7 1679
% 27.64 27.64 18.52 11.97 9.11 4.70 0.42 100
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA -10
ABINAV HAZARIKA
ADITI RAJ ANVESHA SINGH AMAN AGRAWAL
ARKO CHATTERJEE
AWIK DHAR AYUSH TRIPATHI AYUSHI SINGH
AYUSHI SUMAN
CHIRAG ADWANI CHIRAG CHAUHAN DEVINA VARSHNEY
DHRUVI S.PATEL GAURANK JAIN GAURI MAHAJAN HARDH RATHOD
HETUL CHAUDHARI JHANVI SOMANI KASHISH AHUJA KAUSTABH BHUYAN
MADHAV ANAND MAYAL RAO N.BARANE YOGA NEHA BAMPAL
NIKITA NAHAR NISHTHA PATEL PARAM JADAV PRIYANKA YADAV
RADHIKA DHANUJA RAJVI MITTAL SAUMYA GOYAL SAURAV J. SHUKLA
SHIKHA NARWAL SHLOK R. PATEL SHREYA SHARMA SIDDHI PARASHAR
SOUMYA JAIN SUKRITI MISHRA SUSHRUTA MITRA TANYA DHAWAN
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, GANDHINAGAR Result Analysis Class X (2015 – 2016)
No. of students appeared No. of students passed
284 276 (97.18%)
CGPA No. of Student %
10 40 14.08
9  & < 10 75 40.1
8  & < 9 71 25
7 & < 8 48 16.9
6 & < 7 31 10.91
5 & < 6 10 3.87
5 & < 4 1 0.35
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2014-2015)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
218 99.10%
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA - 10
Sr. No. Name CGPA
1 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
2 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
3 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
4 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
5 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
6 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
7 RACHIT DAYANI 10
8 RADHIKA YADAV 10
9 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
10 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
11 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
12 SIMRAN KAUR SAINI 10
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE (CGPA – 10)
Sr. No. Name CGPA
1 INDRAJA ROY 10
2 JOUTISHMAN KONWAR 10
3 MEGHA LAL BUTANI 10
4 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
5 SWAPNIL KHARE 10
6 ABHINAV PRATAP SINGH 10
7 AKSHAT SARAOGI 10
8 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
9 ANEEK BANERJEE 10
10 ANSH MEHTA 10
11 ANUNAY RAJHANS 10
12 ANUPREETA SEN 10
13 DIVY KAMLESH BAROT 10
14 FIYONA M JAIN 10
15 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
16 HARSHIT PRAMOD BAROT 10
17 JAHANVI KUMAR 10
18 JAY OJHA 10
19 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
20 KHUSHI DOSHI 10
21 KRISH DIPESH AJMERA 10
22 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
23 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
24 MICHIKA GAYARI 10
25 MORYADA SWARGARI 10
26 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
27 NEIL HETAL TRIVEDI 10
28 NUPUR TUSHAR TRIPATHI 10
29 PIYUSH MANKANI 10
30 RACHIT DAYANI 10
31 RADHIKA YADAV 10
32 RAHUL PATEL 10
33 RUJUL VISHAL KUMAR 10
34 RUTVIK RAJESH GHIYA 10
35 SALONI AGGARWAL 10
36 SANJANA SUNDAR 10
37 SARATHKRISHNAN RAMESH 10
38 SARVESH SAURAV BIBHUTY 10
39 SAURAV SAYANA 10
40 SHAIL B. PATEL 10
41 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
42 SHRISTI CHUMBER 10
43 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
44 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
45 SIMRAN KAUR SAINI 10
46 ABHYARTHNA BHAVEH KARIA 10
47 SAKSHI KANOJIA 10
48 SWAPNIL SAMANTA 10
Maths (041)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
2 ABHINAV PRATAP SINGH 10
3 ABHINAV RAJ 10
4 AKSHAT SARAOGI 10
5 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
6 ANEEK BANERJEE 10
7 ANSH MEHTA 10
8 ANUPREETA SEN 10
9 ARYAN MEHTA 10
10 DEEPALI LAL 10
11 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
12 HANUPRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN 10
13 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
14 KRISH DIPESH AJMERA 10
15 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
16 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
17 MEET K. JAIN 10
18 MICHIKA GAYARI 10
19 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
20 PIYUSH MANKANI 10
21 PRATYUSH GOEL 10
22 RACHIT DAYANI 10
23 RADHIKA YADAV 10
24 SARVESH SAURAV BIBHUTY 10
25 SHAIL B. PATEL 10
26 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
27 SHRISTI CHUMBER 10
28 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
29 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
30 SIMRAN KAUR SAINI 10
31 SWAPNIL SAMANTA 10
Science (086)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
2 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
3 ANSH MEHTA 10
4 ANUPREETA SEN 10
5 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
6 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
7 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
8 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
9 MEET K. JAIN 10
10 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
11 PIYUSH MANKANI 10
12 PRATYUSH GOEL 10
13 RACHIT DAYANI 10
14 RADHIKA YADAV 10
15 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
16 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
17 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
18 SIMRAN KAUR SAINI 10
19 ABHINEET CHOUDHARY 10
20 BHAGYESH CHAUDHARY 10
21 FIYONA M JAIN 10
22 JAHANVI KUMAR 10
23 JAY OJHA 10
S.Science (087)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
2 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
3 ANSH MEHTA 10
4 ANUPREETA SEN 10
5 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
6 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
7 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
8 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
9 MEET K. JAIN 10
10 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
11 PIYUSH MANKANI 10
12 PRATYUSH GOEL 10
13 RACHIT DAYANI 10
14 RADHIKA YADAV 10
15 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
16 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
17 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
18 SIMRAN KAUR SAINI 10
19 ABHINEET CHOUDHARY 10
20 BHAGYESH CHAUDHARY 10
21 FIYONA M JAIN 10
22 JAHANVI KUMAR 10
23 JAY OJHA 10
Hindi (085)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 ABHAY CHOPRA 10
2 ASHUTOSH A. GARG 10
3 INDRAJA ROY 10
4 MEGHA LAL BUTANI 10
5 PRAKHAR SINGH 10
6 RAJAT PATEL 10
7 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
8 SHOBHA BHAGCHANDANI 10
9 ABHINAV PRATAP SINGH 10
10 AKSHAT SARAOGI 10
11 DEEPALI LAL 10
12 HANUPRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN 10
13 HARSHIT PRAMOD BAROT 10
14 KARTIK SHENMAR 10
15 KRISH DIPESH AJMERA 10
16 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
17 MEET K. JAIN 10
18 MICHIKA GAYARI 10
19 MORYADA SWARGARI 10
20 NEHA LADHANI 10
21 NUPUR TUSHAR TRIPATHI 10
22 RACHIT DAYANI 10
23 RAHUL PATEL 10
24 RIYA SHIROYA 10
25 RUJUL VISHAL KUMAR 10
26 SANCHI SANDEEP MEHTA 10
27 SARVESH SAURAV BIBHUTY 10
28 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
29 SHRISTI CHUMBER 10
30 VANSHIKA BHARDWAJ 10
31 VRUSHABH JAYWANT WALKE 10
32 SIMRAN KAUR SAINI 10
Sanskrit (122)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 ABHINEET CHOUDHARY 10
2 JOUTISHMAN KONWAR 10
3 ANEEK BANERJEE 10
4 ANSH MEHTA 10
5 ANUPREETA SEN 10
6 ARYAN MEHTA 10
7 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
8 JAHANVI KUMAR 10
9 JAY OJHA 10
10 KHUSHI DOSHI 10
11 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
12 OHM DHAVAL SONI 10
13 RADHIKA YADAV 10
14 SANJANA SUNDAR 10
15 SHIVANGI BHAVESHBHAI OZA 10
16 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
French (018)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 ABHINAV RAJ 10
2 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
3 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
4 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
5 NEIL HETAL TRIVEDI 10
6 PIYUSH MANKANI 10
7 SALONI AGGARWAL 10
8 SHAIL B. PATEL 10
9 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
10 SAKSHI KANOJIA 10
11 SWAPNIL SAMANTA 10
Co. Sci. (165)
Sr. No. Name GP
1 SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA 10
2 AMI M. VITHALANI 10
3 ANSH MEHTA 10
4 GARIMA MUNDRA 10
5 KHUSHI AGRAWAL 10
6 LAKSHAY KUMAR 10
7 LEESHA LAL CHAWLA 10
8 NANCY ABRAHAM 10
9 PIYUSH MANKANI 10
10 PRATYUSH GOEL 10
11 RACHIT DAYANI 10
12 RADHIKA YADAV 10
13 SHIKHAR PRAKASH 10
14 STUTI PRIYA JHA 10
15 VANSHITA DHANUKA 10
16 ABHINEET CHOUDHARY 10
17 FIYONA M JAIN 10
18 JAHANVI KUMAR 10
19 ABHINAV PRATAP SINGH 10
20 ANEEK BANERJEE 10
21 ARYAN MEHTA 10
22 DEEPALI LAL 10
23 HANUPRATAP SINGH CHAUHAN 10
24 MICHIKA GAYARI 10
25 SARVESH SAURAV BIBHUTY 10
26 SHAIL B. PATEL 10
27 JOUTISHMAN KONWAR 10
28 MEGHA LAL BUTANI 10
29 MOHAK SAARTHAK GAUTAM 10
30 ALAIKYA TATA 10
31 HARSHIT PRAMOD BAROT 10
32 KHUSHI DOSHI 10
33 NEHA LADHANI 10
34 NUPUR TUSHAR TRIPATHI 10
35 OHM DHAVAL SONI 10
36 RAHUL PATEL 10
37 RUTVIK RAJESH GHIYA 10
38 SALONI AGGARWAL 10
39 SARATHKRISHNAN RAMESH 10
40 SAURAV SAYANA 10
41 SHIVANGI BHAVESHBHAI OZA 10
42 VRUSHABH JAYWANT WALKE 10
43 SHATAKSHI MODI 10
44 ANIKET GUPTA 10
45 KARTIK SHENMAR 10
46 MOJIL RONAK SHAH 10
47 PRACHI SHARMA 10
Result Analysis Class X (2014 – 2015)
SUBJECT Grade TOTAL
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D E
English 48 66 64 25 11 4 00 00 218
Hindi 32 36 25 14 6 3 00 00 116
French 11 7 7 3 3 1 00 00 32
Sanskrit 17 25 16 11 1 00 00 00 70
Maths 31 49 43 28 30 27 10 00 218
Science 23 55 52 25 30 26 05 02 218
Social Science 29 50 33 44 33 21 08 00 218
IT 47 54 41 37 21 10 03 00 213
TOTAL 238 342 281 187 135 92 26 02 1303
% 39.67 57.00 46.83 31.17 22.50 15.33 4.33 0.33 217.17
Student with CGPA - 10
SHAIVAL VISHAL SHARMA
AMI M. VITHALANI GARIMA MUNDRA KHUSHI AGRAWAL LEESHA LAL CHAWLA
NANCY ABRAHAM
RACHIT DAYANI RADHIKA YADAV SHIKHAR PRAKASH STUTI PRIYA JHA
     
VANSHITA DHANUKA
SIMRAN KAUR SAINI      
Result Analysis Class X (2014 – 2015)
No. of students appeared No. of students passed
218 216 (99.10%)
CGPA No. of Student %
10 12 5.5
9  & < 10 54 30.3
8  & < 9 56 55.96
7 & < 8 40 74.31
6 & < 7 39 92.2
5 & < 6 12 97.7
5 & < 4 05 -
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X (2013-2014)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
219 100%
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA - 10
Sr. No. Name CGPA
1 AYUSHI HARSHAD RATHOD 10
2 AYUSHI MAYAL 10
3 DIBYADARSHAN HOTA 10
4 ISHAAN M PATEL 10
5 JAINAM JAYESH SHAH 10
6 KAMYA AHUJA 10
7 NEHA GUPTA 10
8 PUNIT VERMA 10
9 RISHI SHUKLA 10
10 RITU A PATEL 10
11 SAKSHI VATSA 10
12 SHASHWAT AGRAWAL 10
13 SHRADDHA MANOJ AGRAWAL 10
14 SHUBHANG ALKESH SHARMA 10
15 SUPRIT BHATTACHARJEE 10
16 TANYA GANDHI 10
17 VIPRA YADAV 10
Result Analysis Class X (2013 – 2014)
SUBJECT Grade TOTAL
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D
English 41 65 43 40 24 06 00 219
Hindi 28 43 31 27 16 05 00 150
French 14 06 06 05 01 00 00 32
Sanskrit 10 18 07 02 00 00 00 37
Maths 39 47 40 29 31 26 07 219
Science 25 61 42 27 34 22 08 219
Social Science 34 57 45 32 37 11 03 219
IT 48 61 36 38 20 12 04 219
TOTAL 2379 358 250 200 163 82 22 1314
% 18.19 27.28 19.02 15.22 12.4 06.24 01.68 100
Student with CGPA - 10
AYUSHI  RATHOD
AYUSHI MAYAL DIBYADARSHAN HOTA ISHAN PATEL JAINAM SHAH
KAMYA AHUJA
NEHA GUPTA PUNIT  VERMA RISHI SHUKLA RITU PATEL
SAKSHI VATSA
SHASHWAT AGRAWAL SHRADDHA AGRAWAL SHUBHANG SHARMA SUPRIT BHATTACHARJEE
TANYA GANDHI
VIPRA P. YADAV
No. of students appeared No. of students passed
219 219 (100%)
CGPA No. of Student %
10 17 8.00
9  & < 10 56 25.5
8  & < 9 53 24.2
7 & < 8 29 13.2
6 & < 7 42 19.1
5 & < 6 16 7.3
5 & < 4 06 2.7

Congratulation to all the students & Staff

RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X – 2012-2013
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
178 100%
RESULT ANALYSIS – AISSCE 2013 AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST ( FIRST 10 POSITION )
Sr. No. Name CGPA
1 AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
2 ADITI SANJAY GOVIL 10
3 AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
4 ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
5 ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
6 ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
7 ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
8 BANI  TALWADIA 10
9 DIMPLE  RAI 10
10 EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
11 ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
12 GARIMA  SINGH 10
13 HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
14 JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
15 PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
16 SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
17 SHAILY  DAVE 10
18 SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
19 SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
20 SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
21 TANUJ  BAGRI 10
22 TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY 10
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE (CGPA – 10)
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 ENGLISH JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
2 ENGLISH NIKHIL S NYATI 10
3 ENGLISH TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY 10
4 ENGLISH PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
5 ENGLISH SHREYAS  S. 10
6 ENGLISH SWAPNIL  NAYAN 10
7 ENGLISH AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
8 ENGLISH AAYUSHI R. GOYAL 10
9 ENGLISH ABHINAV ALOKE RAY 10
10 ENGLISH ADITI SANJAY GOVIL 10
11 ENGLISH AKANKSHA  SHAH 10
12 ENGLISH AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
13 ENGLISH AMAN  BHARTI 10
14 ENGLISH ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
15 ENGLISH ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
16 ENGLISH ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
17 ENGLISH ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
18 ENGLISH ASTHA  MISHRA 10
19 ENGLISH BANI  TALWADIA 10
20 ENGLISH DIMPLE  RAI 10
21 ENGLISH EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
22 ENGLISH ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
23 ENGLISH GARIMA  SINGH 10
24 ENGLISH HARSHIT VIJAY AMAR 10
25 ENGLISH HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
26 ENGLISH HIMANISH  JAPEE 10
27 ENGLISH JHANVI  PARMAR 10
28 ENGLISH KRISHNA  YADAV 10
29 ENGLISH NAMAS  MANKAD 10
30 ENGLISH PREAH RAJEEV GULATI 10
31 ENGLISH RHEA RAJEEV GULATI 10
32 ENGLISH SAGARIKA  MARANDI 10
33 ENGLISH SAHITHI  THIGULLA 10
34 ENGLISH SAUMYA  BHATNAGAR 10
35 ENGLISH SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
36 ENGLISH SHAILY  DAVE 10
37 ENGLISH SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
38 ENGLISH SHIVI  DHAMIJA 10
39 ENGLISH SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
40 ENGLISH SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
41 ENGLISH SONANSHI  PATEL 10
42 ENGLISH TANMAY  SAGAR 10
43 ENGLISH TANUJ  BAGRI 10
44 ENGLISH URVIKA  AGRAWAL 10
45 ENGLISH YATHARTH  RATHI 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 MATHS DHRUV ANIL GUPTA 10
2 MATHS HARSH M PATEL 10
3 MATHS JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
4 MATHS TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY 10
5 MATHS PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
6 MATHS SWAPNIL  NAYAN 10
7 MATHS AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
8 MATHS AARJAV ASIM SHAH 10
9 MATHS AARJU DEEPAK GOYAL 10
10 MATHS AAYUSHI R. GOYAL 10
11 MATHS ABHINAV ALOKE RAY 10
12 MATHS ADITI SANJAY GOVIL 10
13 MATHS AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
14 MATHS AMAN  BHARTI 10
15 MATHS AMIT  AGARWAL 10
16 MATHS ANCHAL  MEHTA 10
17 MATHS ANJALI THOMAS CHRISTIAN 10
18 MATHS ANURADHA  BASU 10
19 MATHS ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
20 MATHS ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
21 MATHS ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
22 MATHS ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
23 MATHS ASTHA  MISHRA 10
24 MATHS BANI  TALWADIA 10
25 MATHS CHIRAG  LADDHA 10
26 MATHS DIMPLE  RAI 10
27 MATHS EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
28 MATHS ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
29 MATHS FARHAN WAKAR KHAN 10
30 MATHS GARIMA  SINGH 10
31 MATHS HARSH K PATEL 10
32 MATHS HARSHIT VIJAY AMAR 10
33 MATHS HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
34 MATHS JHANVI  PARMAR 10
35 MATHS KISHANKUMAR  PATEL 10
36 MATHS KUSH  ACHARYA 10
37 MATHS MAULIN J PATEL 10
38 MATHS NAMAS  MANKAD 10
39 MATHS NIMIT MANOJ RATHOD 10
40 MATHS NITIK  GUPTA 10
41 MATHS PIYUSH  KAUSHAL 10
42 MATHS PREAH RAJEEV GULATI 10
43 MATHS RHEA RAJEEV GULATI 10
44 MATHS RITU  PATEL 10
45 MATHS SACHIN  NAVATHE 10
46 MATHS SAHITHI  THIGULLA 10
47 MATHS SANDIP PRAVIN PATEL 10
48 MATHS SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
49 MATHS SHAILY  DAVE 10
50 MATHS SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
51 MATHS SHIVI  DHAMIJA 10
52 MATHS SHRUTHI  GOPINATH 10
53 MATHS SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
54 MATHS SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
55 MATHS SONANSHI  PATEL 10
56 MATHS TANMAY  SAGAR 10
57 MATHS TANUJ  BAGRI 10
58 MATHS URVIKA  AGRAWAL 10
59 MATHS YATHARTH  RATHI 10
60 MATHS APOORVA  SHARMA 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SCIENCE JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
2 SCIENCE NIKHIL S NYATI 10
3 SCIENCE TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY 10
4 SCIENCE PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
5 SCIENCE AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
6 SCIENCE AARJAV ASIM SHAH 10
7 SCIENCE AARJU DEEPAK GOYAL 10
8 SCIENCE AAYUSHI R. GOYAL 10
9 SCIENCE ABHINAV ALOKE RAY 10
10 SCIENCE ADITI SANJAY GOVIL 10
11 SCIENCE AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
12 SCIENCE AMAN  BHARTI 10
13 SCIENCE ANURADHA  BASU 10
14 SCIENCE ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
15 SCIENCE ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
16 SCIENCE ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
17 SCIENCE ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
18 SCIENCE ASHKA VINAYBHAI PATEL 10
19 SCIENCE BANI  TALWADIA 10
20 SCIENCE DIMPLE  RAI 10
21 SCIENCE DIPTI  MITERANI 10
22 SCIENCE EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
23 SCIENCE ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
24 SCIENCE GARIMA  SINGH 10
25 SCIENCE HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
26 SCIENCE JHANVI  PARMAR 10
27 SCIENCE KISHANKUMAR  PATEL 10
28 SCIENCE KUSH  ACHARYA 10
29 SCIENCE RHEA RAJEEV GULATI 10
30 SCIENCE ROOPKATHA  SARKAR 10
31 SCIENCE SACHIN  NAVATHE 10
32 SCIENCE SAHITHI  THIGULLA 10
33 SCIENCE SANDIP PRAVIN PATEL 10
34 SCIENCE SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
35 SCIENCE SHAILY  DAVE 10
36 SCIENCE SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
37 SCIENCE SHIVI  DHAMIJA 10
38 SCIENCE SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
39 SCIENCE SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
40 SCIENCE TANUJ  BAGRI 10
41 SCIENCE APOORVA  SHARMA 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SOCIAL SCIENCE JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
2 SOCIAL SCIENCE NIKHIL S NYATI 10
3 SOCIAL SCIENCE TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY 10
4 SOCIAL SCIENCE PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
5 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHREYAS  S. 10
6 SOCIAL SCIENCE AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
7 SOCIAL SCIENCE AARJAV ASIM SHAH 10
8 SOCIAL SCIENCE AARJU DEEPAK GOYAL 10
9 SOCIAL SCIENCE AAYUSHI R. GOYAL 10
10 SOCIAL SCIENCE ADITI SANJAY GOVIL 10
11 SOCIAL SCIENCE AKANKSHA  SHAH 10
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
13 SOCIAL SCIENCE AMIT  AGARWAL 10
14 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANANDITA SUBIR KAR 10
15 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANCHAL  MEHTA 10
16 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANJALI THOMAS CHRISTIAN 10
17 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANURADHA  BASU 10
18 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
19 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
20 SOCIAL SCIENCE ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
21 SOCIAL SCIENCE ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
22 SOCIAL SCIENCE ASHKA VINAYBHAI PATEL 10
23 SOCIAL SCIENCE ASTHA  MISHRA 10
24 SOCIAL SCIENCE BANI  TALWADIA 10
25 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHIRAG  LADDHA 10
26 SOCIAL SCIENCE DIMPLE  RAI 10
27 SOCIAL SCIENCE EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
28 SOCIAL SCIENCE ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
29 SOCIAL SCIENCE FARHAN WAKAR KHAN 10
30 SOCIAL SCIENCE GARIMA  SINGH 10
31 SOCIAL SCIENCE HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
32 SOCIAL SCIENCE HIMANISH  JAPEE 10
33 SOCIAL SCIENCE KRISHNA  YADAV 10
34 SOCIAL SCIENCE SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
35 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHAILY  DAVE 10
36 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
37 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
38 SOCIAL SCIENCE SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
39 SOCIAL SCIENCE SONANSHI  PATEL 10
40 SOCIAL SCIENCE TANUJ  BAGRI 10
41 SOCIAL SCIENCE URVIKA  AGRAWAL 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 HINDI TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY 10
2 HINDI PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
3 HINDI AKANKSHA  SHAH 10
4 HINDI AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
5 HINDI ANCHAL  MEHTA 10
6 HINDI ANJALI THOMAS CHRISTIAN 10
7 HINDI ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
8 HINDI ASTHA  MISHRA 10
9 HINDI BANI  TALWADIA 10
10 HINDI CHIRAG  LADDHA 10
11 HINDI DIMPLE  RAI 10
12 HINDI DIPTI  MITERANI 10
13 HINDI ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
14 HINDI FARHAN WAKAR KHAN 10
15 HINDI HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
16 HINDI JHANVI  PARMAR 10
17 HINDI PREAH RAJEEV GULATI 10
18 HINDI RHEA RAJEEV GULATI 10
19 HINDI SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
20 HINDI SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
21 HINDI URVIKA  AGRAWAL 10
22 HINDI YATHARTH  RATHI 10
23 HINDI APOORVA  SHARMA 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 I. T. DHRUV ANIL GUPTA 10
2 I. T. JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
3 I. T. PRIYANKA B SHUKLA 10
4 I. T. SHREYAS  S. 10
5 I. T. AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
6 I. T. AARJAV ASIM SHAH 10
7 I. T. AARJU DEEPAK GOYAL 10
8 I. T. AKSHAY  GUPTA 10
9 I. T. ANURADHA  BASU 10
10 I. T. ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
11 I. T. ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
12 I. T. ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
13 I. T. ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI 10
14 I. T. ASHKA VINAYBHAI PATEL 10
15 I. T. BANI  TALWADIA 10
16 I. T. DIMPLE  RAI 10
17 I. T. EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
18 I. T. ESHIKA  LOHANI 10
19 I. T. GARIMA  SINGH 10
20 I. T. HARSHOBHIT  DAYAL 10
21 I. T. SAGARIKA  MARANDI 10
22 I. T. SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
23 I. T. SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
24 I. T. SHIVI  DHAMIJA 10
25 I. T. SHUBHANGI  SINGH 10
26 I. T. SIDHARTH  KRISHNAN 10
27 I. T. TANUJ  BAGRI 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SANSKRIT JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI 10
2 SANSKRIT AAHAN  SAMARTH 10
3 SANSKRIT AARJAV ASIM SHAH 10
4 SANSKRIT AARJU DEEPAK GOYAL 10
5 SANSKRIT ABHINAV ALOKE RAY 10
6 SANSKRIT ADITI SANJAY GOVIL 10
7 SANSKRIT AMIT  AGARWAL 10
8 SANSKRIT ANURADHA  BASU 10
9 SANSKRIT ARCHISMAN  PAL 10
10 SANSKRIT ARCHIT  GUPTA 10
11 SANSKRIT ASHKA VINAYBHAI PATEL 10
12 SANSKRIT EASHANG  PRAJAPATI 10
13 SANSKRIT GARIMA  SINGH 10
14 SANSKRIT KISHANKUMAR  PATEL 10
15 SANSKRIT NITIK  GUPTA 10
16 SANSKRIT ROOPKATHA  SARKAR 10
17 SANSKRIT SACHIN  NAVATHE 10
18 SANSKRIT SEBANTI  DASGUPTA 10
19 SANSKRIT SHAILY  DAVE 10
20 SANSKRIT SHIVI  DHAMIJA 10
21 SANSKRIT SHRUTHI  GOPINATH 10
22 SANSKRIT TANUJ  BAGRI 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 FRENCH DHRUV ANIL GUPTA 10
2 FRENCH ARASHITAA  SEHRAWAT 10
3 FRENCH HARSHIT VIJAY AMAR 10
4 FRENCH RAHUL LEVISH KAMDAR 10
5 FRENCH SAHITHI  THIGULLA 10
6 FRENCH SHANIL KALPESH SHAH 10
SUBJECT Grade TOTAL
A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D
English 45 67 34 22 09 01 - 178
Hindi 23 39 31 21 10 04 - 128
French 06 07 02 01 - - - 16
Sanskrit 22 10 02 - - - - 34
Maths 60 35 31 17 26 06 03 178
Science 41 50 30 26 22 08 01 178
Social Science 41 40 30 32 25 09 01 178
IT 27 51 34 19 12 10 - 153
TOTAL 265 299 194 138 104 38 05 1043
% 25.41 28.70 18.60 13.20 09.97 03.64 00.48 100%
No. of students appeared Percentage of students who have passed
178 100%
CGPA No. of Student %
10 22 12.40 %
9  & < 10 51 28.60 %
8  & < 9 42 23.60 %
7 & < 8 33 18.50 %
6 & < 7 19 10.70 %
5 & < 6 10 05.60 %
5 & < 4 01 00.60 %
CGPA No. of Student %
10 22 12.36 %
9  and above 73 41.00 %
8  and above 115 64.60 %
7  and above 148 83.00 %
6  and above 167 93.80 %
5  and above 177 99.40 %
4  and above 178 100%
RESULT ANALYSIS – Class X Student with CGPA - 10
AAHAN SAMARTH ADITI SANJAY GOVIL AKSHAY  GUPTA ARASHITAA SEHRAWAT ARCHISMAN PAL
ARCHIT GUPTA ASHISH RAMGOPAL B.SAI BANI TALWADIA DIMPLE RAI EASHANG PRAJAPATI
ESHIKA LOHANI GARIMA SINGH ARSHOBHIT DAYAL JAHNAVI CHAUDHARI PRIYANKA SHUKLA
SEBANTI DASGUPTA SHAILY DAVE SHANIL SHAH SHUBHANGI SINGH SIDHARTH KRISHNAN
     
TANUJ BAGRI TELIKICHERLA SAI PARTHASARATHY      
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS X – 2012
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed
172 100%
RESULT ANALYSIS – AISSCE 2012 AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST ( FIRST 10 POSITION )
Sr. No. NAME CGPA
1 AARUSHI TRIPATH 10
2 GITIKA AWASTHI 10
3 ISHAAN SHARMA 10
4 JASMINE PURI 10
5 KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
6 LIYANCY PATEL 10
7 MRIDUL SAYANA 10
8 NEETI RASTOGI 10
9 PREHA HANDA 10
10 RACHNA PRASAD 10
11 RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
12 SHIVAM SHARMA 10
13 SOHUM DHAR 10
14 TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE (CGPA – 10)
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 ENGLISH ISHITA AGRAWAL 10
2 ENGLISH AARUSHI TRIPATHI 10
3 ENGLISH ADRITA KASHYAP 10
4 ENGLISH CHAITANYA ROOP TEJAS 10
5 ENGLISH DHAVAL PATEL 10
6 ENGLISH GITIKA AWASTHI 10
7 ENGLISH HANSRAJ BODANI 10
8 ENGLISH ISHAAN  SHARMA 10
9 ENGLISH JASMINE PURI 10
10 ENGLISH KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
11 ENGLISH LIYANCY PATEL 10
12 ENGLISH MILI PATEL 10
13 ENGLISH MRIDUL SAYANA 10
14 ENGLISH NEETI RASTOGI 10
15 ENGLISH PREHA HANDA 10
16 ENGLISH RACHNA PRASAD 10
17 ENGLISH RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
18 ENGLISH SHAMBHAVI OJHA 10
19 ENGLISH SHASHANK SHARMA 10
20 ENGLISH SHIVAM SHARMA 10
21 ENGLISH SOHUM DHAR 10
22 ENGLISH TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 MATHS ABHINAV DAS 10
2 MATHS ISHITA AGRAWAL 10
3 MATHS PRIYAL DHANUKA 10
4 MATHS VISHAL KHATWANI 10
5 MATHS AARUSHI TRIPATHI 10
6 MATHS AAYUSH GAIROLA 10
7 MATHS ADRITA KASHYAP 10
8 MATHS ANANYA HAZARIKA 10
9 MATHS ANKIT MANSINGHKA 10
10 MATHS AYUSH SHARMA 10
11 MATHS CHAITANYA ROOP TEJAS 10
12 MATHS CHINMAY GUPTA 10
13 MATHS DHAVAL PATEL 10
14 MATHS GITIKA AWASTHI 10
15 MATHS HAREN TRIVEDI 10
16 MATHS HARSHIL R MEENA 10
17 MATHS ISHAAN  SHARMA 10
18 MATHS JASMINE PURI 10
19 MATHS KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
20 MATHS LIYANCY PATEL 10
21 MATHS MANISH C JAIN 10
22 MATHS MRIDUL SAYANA 10
23 MATHS NEETI RASTOGI 10
24 MATHS PRANAY GUPTA 10
25 MATHS PREHA HANDA 10
26 MATHS RACHNA PRASAD 10
27 MATHS RIA VASHISHTH 10
28 MATHS RISHAB PAUL 10
29 MATHS RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
30 MATHS ROMAL KUMAR 10
31 MATHS S SRIJAN 10
32 MATHS SHANTANU MAHAJAN 10
33 MATHS SHARAYU C PAWAR 10
34 MATHS SHASHANK SHARMA 10
35 MATHS SHIKHAR AGRAWAL 10
36 MATHS SHIVAM SHARMA 10
37 MATHS SOHUM DHAR 10
38 MATHS SUDEEP VARSHNEY 10
39 MATHS TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
40 MATHS VIREN DHANWANI 10
41 MATHS VIVEK VISHAL 10
42 MATHS AAKARSH YADAV 10
43 MATHS VIRAJ VINAYAK CHAVAN 10
44 MATHS SHUBHANKAR TOMAR 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SCIENCE AESHA A PARIKH 10
2 SCIENCE CHATRA PAGAG 10
3 SCIENCE ISHITA AGRAWAL 10
4 SCIENCE PRIYAL DHANUKA 10
5 SCIENCE SHIVANGI ULIANA 10
6 SCIENCE VISHAL KHATWANI 10
7 SCIENCE AARUSHI TRIPATHI 10
8 SCIENCE AAYUSH GAIROLA 10
9 SCIENCE ADITYA DUTT MISHRA 10
10 SCIENCE ANKIT MANSINGHKA 10
11 SCIENCE AYUSH SHARMA 10
12 SCIENCE CHAITANYA ROOP TEJAS 10
13 SCIENCE DHAVAL PATEL 10
14 SCIENCE GITIKA AWASTHI 10
15 SCIENCE HARSHIL R MEENA 10
16 SCIENCE HITARTH M DOSHI 10
17 SCIENCE ISHAAN  SHARMA 10
18 SCIENCE JASMINE PURI 10
19 SCIENCE KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
20 SCIENCE LIYANCY PATEL 10
21 SCIENCE MANISH C JAIN 10
22 SCIENCE MAUNIL ANIL JADAV 10
23 SCIENCE MILI PATEL 10
24 SCIENCE MRIDUL SAYANA 10
25 SCIENCE NEETI RASTOGI 10
26 SCIENCE POOJA PATEL 10
27 SCIENCE PRANAY GUPTA 10
28 SCIENCE PREHA HANDA 10
29 SCIENCE RACHNA PRASAD 10
30 SCIENCE RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
31 SCIENCE RISHMITA AICH 10
32 SCIENCE ROMAL KUMAR 10
33 SCIENCE S SRIJAN 10
34 SCIENCE SHANTANU MAHAJAN 10
35 SCIENCE SHARAYU C PAWAR 10
36 SCIENCE SHASHANK SHARMA 10
37 SCIENCE SHIKHAR AGRAWAL 10
38 SCIENCE SHIVAM SHARMA 10
39 SCIENCE SOHUM DHAR 10
40 SCIENCE SUDEEP VARSHNEY 10
41 SCIENCE TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
42 SCIENCE AAKARSH YADAV 10
43 SCIENCE VIRAJ VINAYAK CHAVAN 10
44 SCIENCE SHUBHANKAR TOMAR 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SOCIAL SCIENCE AESHA A PARIKH 10
2 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHATRA PAGAG 10
3 SOCIAL SCIENCE HEENA ACHHRA 10
4 SOCIAL SCIENCE PRIYAL DHANUKA 10
5 SOCIAL SCIENCE AANCHAL JAIN 10
6 SOCIAL SCIENCE AARUSHI TRIPATHI 10
7 SOCIAL SCIENCE AAYUSH GAIROLA 10
8 SOCIAL SCIENCE ADRITA KASHYAP 10
9 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANANYA HAZARIKA 10
10 SOCIAL SCIENCE ANKIT MANSINGHKA 10
11 SOCIAL SCIENCE AYUSH SHARMA 10
12 SOCIAL SCIENCE CHINMAY GUPTA 10
13 SOCIAL SCIENCE GITIKA AWASTHI 10
14 SOCIAL SCIENCE HAREN TRIVEDI 10
15 SOCIAL SCIENCE ISHAAN  SHARMA 10
16 SOCIAL SCIENCE JASMINE PURI 10
17 SOCIAL SCIENCE KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
18 SOCIAL SCIENCE KRUTI KAKKAD 10
19 SOCIAL SCIENCE LIYANCY PATEL 10
20 SOCIAL SCIENCE MANISH C JAIN 10
21 SOCIAL SCIENCE MAUNIL ANIL JADAV 10
22 SOCIAL SCIENCE MILI PATEL 10
23 SOCIAL SCIENCE MRIDUL SAYANA 10
24 SOCIAL SCIENCE NEETI RASTOGI 10
25 SOCIAL SCIENCE POOJA PATEL 10
26 SOCIAL SCIENCE PREHA HANDA 10
27 SOCIAL SCIENCE RACHNA PRASAD 10
28 SOCIAL SCIENCE RIA VASHISHTH 10
29 SOCIAL SCIENCE RISHAB PAUL 10
30 SOCIAL SCIENCE RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
31 SOCIAL SCIENCE RISHMITA AICH 10
32 SOCIAL SCIENCE S SRIJAN 10
33 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHANTANU MAHAJAN 10
34 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHIKHAR AGRAWAL 10
35 SOCIAL SCIENCE SHIVAM SHARMA 10
36 SOCIAL SCIENCE SOHUM DHAR 10
37 SOCIAL SCIENCE TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
38 SOCIAL SCIENCE VIDHI CHOPRA 10
39 SOCIAL SCIENCE VIRAJ VINAYAK CHAVAN 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SANSKRIT ABHINAV DAS 10
2 SANSKRIT AESHA A PARIKH 10
3 SANSKRIT ADRITA KASHYAP 10
4 SANSKRIT ANANYA HAZARIKA 10
5 SANSKRIT AYUSH SHARMA 10
6 SANSKRIT CHINMAY GUPTA 10
7 SANSKRIT KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
8 SANSKRIT LIYANCY PATEL 10
9 SANSKRIT MANISH C JAIN 10
10 SANSKRIT MRIDUL SAYANA 10
11 SANSKRIT NEETI RASTOGI 10
12 SANSKRIT RACHNA PRASAD 10
13 SANSKRIT RIA VASHISHTH 10
14 SANSKRIT RISHAB PAUL 10
15 SANSKRIT S SRIJAN 10
16 SANSKRIT SHARAYU C PAWAR 10
17 SANSKRIT SHASHANK SHARMA 10
18 SANSKRIT AAKARSH YADAV 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 HINDI CHATRA PAGAG 10
2 HINDI HEENA ACHHRA 10
3 HINDI ISHITA AGRAWAL 10
4 HINDI PRIYAL DHANUKA 10
5 HINDI PRIYAM JAIN 10
6 HINDI SHIVANGI ULIANA 10
7 HINDI VISHAL KHATWANI 10
8 HINDI AAYUSH GAIROLA 10
9 HINDI AAYUSHI SHAH 10
10 HINDI CHAITANYA ROOP TEJAS 10
11 HINDI DHAVAL PATEL 10
12 HINDI GITIKA AWASTHI 10
13 HINDI HANSRAJ BODANI 10
14 HINDI ISHAAN  SHARMA 10
15 HINDI JAHNAVI GAJJAR 10
16 HINDI KRUTI KAKKAD 10
17 HINDI MILI PATEL 10
18 HINDI PRANAY GUPTA 10
19 HINDI PREHA HANDA 10
20 HINDI SHAMBHAVI OJHA 10
21 HINDI SHANTANU MAHAJAN 10
22 HINDI SHIKHAR AGRAWAL 10
23 HINDI SOHUM DHAR 10
24 HINDI VIDHI CHOPRA 10
25 HINDI VIRAJ VINAYAK CHAVAN 10
26 HINDI SHUBHANKAR TOMAR 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 IT ABHINAV DAS 10
2 IT ISHITA AGRAWAL 10
3 IT AARUSHI TRIPATHI 10
4 IT ADRITA KASHYAP 10
5 IT ANKIT MANSINGHKA 10
6 IT CHAITANYA ROOP TEJAS 10
7 IT DHAVAL PATEL 10
8 IT GITIKA AWASTHI 10
9 IT HANSRAJ BODANI 10
10 IT JASMINE PURI 10
11 IT KHUSHBU MALIWAL 10
12 IT LIYANCY PATEL 10
13 IT MAUNIL ANIL JADAV 10
14 IT MRIDUL SAYANA 10
15 IT NEETI RASTOGI 10
16 IT RACHNA PRASAD 10
17 IT RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
18 IT RISHMITA AICH 10
19 IT ROMAL KUMAR 10
20 IT S SRIJAN 10
21 IT SHIVAM SHARMA 10
22 IT SOHUM DHAR 10
23 IT SUDEEP VARSHNEY 10
24 IT TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
25 IT VIRAJ VINAYAK CHAVAN 10
SR. NO. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 FRENCH RESHMA MENON 10
2 FRENCH TANUSHKA MALHOTRA 10
3 FRENCH SIDDHANT GUPTA 10
4 FRENCH SHIVAM SHARMA 10
5 FRENCH ROMAL KUMAR 10
6 FRENCH RISHMITA AICH 10
7 FRENCH RISHABH AGRAWAL 10
8 FRENCH JASMINE PURI 10
9 FRENCH HAREN TRIVEDI 10
10 FRENCH ANKIT MANSINGHKA 10
11 FRENCH AARUSHI TRIPATHI 10

RESULT OF STD. X - YEAR 2011

RESULT ANALYSIS – AISSCE 2011 AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST
Sr.No. NAME CGPA
1 ANEESH KAUSHAL 10.0
2 ANUNAY KHARE 10.0
3 HEMANT VERMA 10.0
4 JASNOOR ANAND 10.0
5 KARSH THARYANI 10.0
6 KRUPA RAVI 10.0
7 PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10.0
8 SUKRITI CHHABRA 10.0
9 TATHAGAT UDAY 10.0
10 VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10.0
11 VISHAKHA LALL 10.0
12 PULAK SACHDEVA 10.0
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE (CGPA – 10)
Sr.No. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 ENGLISH DEVANSHU SINGH 10
2 ENGLISH PULAK SACHDEVA 10
3 ENGLISH ABHIJEET GHODGAONKAR 10
4 ENGLISH ANEESH KAUSHAL 10
5 ENGLISH ANUNAY KHARE 10
6 ENGLISH HEMANT VERMA 10
7 ENGLISH JASNOOR ANAND 10
8 ENGLISH KARSH THARYANI 10
9 ENGLISH KRUPA RAVI 10
10 ENGLISH MALVIKA NAIR 10
11 ENGLISH MAYANK SINGH 10
12 ENGLISH PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10
13 ENGLISH SUKRITI CHHABRA 10
14 ENGLISH TATHAGAT UDAY 10
15 ENGLISH VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10
16 ENGLISH VISHAKHA LALL 10
17 ENGLISH YASH TRIVEDI 10
Sr.No. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 MATHS BINEET VINAYAK OZA 10
2 MATHS DEVANSHU SINGH 10
3 MATHS PRACHI D VACHHANI 10
4 MATHS PULAK SACHDEVA 10
5 MATHS VYOM GAUTAM 10
6 MATHS ABHIJEET GHODGAONKAR 10
7 MATHS ABHISHEK SHASHIDHAR 10
8 MATHS ABHISHEK NYATI 10
9 MATHS ADITYA BALYA 10
10 MATHS AKSHAT MOHANTY 10
11 MATHS ANAND KUMAR 10
12 MATHS ANEESH KAUSHAL 10
13 MATHS ANUNAY KHARE 10
14 MATHS ANVESHA KUMAR 10
15 MATHS B N S SAI KARTIK 10
16 MATHS DIKSHA AGARAWAL 10
17 MATHS HEMANT VERMA 10
18 MATHS JASNOOR ANAND 10
19 MATHS KARSH THARYANI 10
20 MATHS KRUPA RAVI 10
21 MATHS KSHITIJ GOEL 10
22 MATHS MALVIKA NAIR 10
23 MATHS MAYANK SINGH 10
24 MATHS MONALI BALANI 10
25 MATHS MUDIT DADWAL 10
26 MATHS MUGDHA MONDAL 10
27 MATHS NIKHAR PRADHAN 10
28 MATHS PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10
29 MATHS RAVI TRIVEDI 10
30 MATHS RAXIT RAJU 10
31 MATHS ROHIT MONDAL 10
32 MATHS SARABJEET SINGH 10
33 MATHS SARTHAK GOEL 10
34 MATHS SHIVANGI JALUTHARIA 10
35 MATHS SUKRITI CHHABRA 10
36 MATHS SURVEEN ARNEJA 10
37 MATHS TANAY KUMAR 10
38 MATHS TATHAGAT UDAY 10
39 MATHS VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10
40 MATHS VISHAKHA LALL 10
41 MATHS VRUSHTI PANDYA 10
42 MATHS YASH TRIVEDI 10
43 MATHS YASH KUMAR 10
Sr.No. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SCIENCE ASHIMA TANWAR 10
2 SCIENCE BINEET VINAYAK OZA 10
3 SCIENCE DEVANSHU SINGH 10
4 SCIENCE PULAK SACHDEVA 10
5 SCIENCE VYOM GAUTAM 10
6 SCIENCE ABHIJEET GHODGAONKAR 10
7 SCIENCE ABHISHEK SHASHIDHAR 10
8 SCIENCE AKSHAT MOHANTY 10
9 SCIENCE ANAND KUMAR 10
10 SCIENCE ANEESH KAUSHAL 10
11 SCIENCE ANJALI LOHARUKA 10
12 SCIENCE ANUNAY KHARE 10
13 SCIENCE B N S SAI KARTIK 10
14 SCIENCE HEMANT VERMA 10
15 SCIENCE JASNOOR ANAND 10
16 SCIENCE KARSH THARYANI 10
17 SCIENCE KRUPA RAVI 10
18 SCIENCE MALVIKA NAIR 10
19 SCIENCE MAYANK SINGH 10
20 SCIENCE MUDIT DADWAL 10
21 SCIENCE PRASHANSA SHARMA 10
22 SCIENCE PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10
23 SCIENCE RAJKUMARI KONWAR 10
24 SCIENCE RAXIT RAJU 10
25 SCIENCE SARTHAK GOEL 10
26 SCIENCE SUKRITI CHHABRA 10
27 SCIENCE SURVEEN ARNEJA 10
28 SCIENCE TANAY KUMAR 10
29 SCIENCE TATHAGAT UDAY 10
30 SCIENCE VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10
31 SCIENCE VISHAKHA LALL 10
32 SCIENCE YASH TRIVEDI 10
Sr.No. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 Social Sci. AKSHAY CHORDIYA 10
2 Social Sci. DEVANSHU SINGH 10
3 Social Sci. PULAK SACHDEVA 10
4 Social Sci. ANEESH KAUSHAL 10
5 Social Sci. ANUNAY KHARE 10
6 Social Sci. B N S SAI KARTIK 10
7 Social Sci. HEMANT VERMA 10
8 Social Sci. JASNOOR ANAND 10
9 Social Sci. KARSH THARYANI 10
10 Social Sci. KRUPA RAVI 10
11 Social Sci. MALVIKA NAIR 10
12 Social Sci. MUDIT DADWAL 10
13 Social Sci. PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10
14 Social Sci. RAJKUMARI KONWAR 10
15 Social Sci. RAXIT RAJU 10
16 Social Sci. ROHIT MONDAL 10
17 Social Sci. SUKRITI CHHABRA 10
18 Social Sci. TANAY KUMAR 10
19 Social Sci. TATHAGAT UDAY 10
20 Social Sci. VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10
21 Social Sci. VISHAKHA LALL 10
Sr.No. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 SANSKRIT BINEET VINAYAK OZA 10
2 SANSKRIT VYOM GAUTAM 10
3 SANSKRIT AAKASH UDHANI 10
4 SANSKRIT ABHIJEET GHODGAONKAR 10
5 SANSKRIT AKSHAT MOHANTY 10
6 SANSKRIT ANAND KUMAR 10
7 SANSKRIT ANJALI LOHARUKA 10
8 SANSKRIT ANUNAY KHARE 10
9 SANSKRIT HEMANT VERMA 10
10 SANSKRIT KRUPA RAVI 10
11 SANSKRIT MONALI BALANI 10
12 SANSKRIT MUGDHA MONDAL 10
13 SANSKRIT PRASHANSA SHARMA 10
14 SANSKRIT RAJKUMARI KONWAR 10
15 SANSKRIT RAXIT RAJU 10
16 SANSKRIT SHASHANK JHA 10
17 SANSKRIT YASH TRIVEDI 10
Sr.No. HINDI NAME GP
1 HINDI PULAK SACHDEVA 10
2 HINDI ANEESH KAUSHAL 10
3 HINDI JASNOOR ANAND 10
4 HINDI KARSH THARYANI 10
5 HINDI PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10
6 HINDI SUKRITI CHHABRA 10
7 HINDI SURVEEN ARNEJA 10
8 HINDI TATHAGAT UDAY 10
9 HINDI VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10
10 HINDI VIPASHA CHAUHAN 10
11 HINDI VISHAKHA LALL 10
Sr.No. SUBJECT NAME GP
1 I.T. AKSHAY CHORDIYA 10
2 I.T. ASHIMA TANWAR 10
3 I.T. PRACHI D VACHHANI 10
4 I.T. ABHIJEET GHODGAONKAR 10
5 I.T. ANEESH KAUSHAL 10
6 I.T. ANUNAY KHARE 10
7 I.T. HEMANT VERMA 10
8 I.T. JASNOOR ANAND 10
9 I.T. MALVIKA NAIR 10
10 I.T. PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 10
11 I.T. SUKRITI CHHABRA 10
12 I.T. SURVEEN ARNEJA 10
13 I.T. TATHAGAT UDAY 10
14 I.T. VAASAVI KAUSHIK 10
15 I.T. VISHAKHA LALL 10
RESULT OF STD. X
Sr.No. Roll No. Student's Name English 101 Hindi 085 / 
Sanskrit 122
Maths 041 Science 086 Social Science
087
CGPA
GR GP GR GP GR GP GR GP GR GP
                           
1 1103555 ADIT RAVI A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 10.0
2 1103632 RUTVA SUTARIA A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 10.0
3 1103645 SHRUTIKA SINGH A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 10.0
4 1103560 NIKITA DIWAN A1 10 A2 09 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 9.8
5 1103592 AASTHA BISHT A1 10 A2 09 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 9.8
6 1103597 JALADHI SHAH A2 09 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 9.8
7 1103613 MIKUL PATEL A2 9.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 9.8
8 1103614 ABHISHEK PAUL A2 9.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 9.8
9 1103590 EKTA BABULAL MINNY A2 09 A2 09 A1 10 A1 10 A1 10 9.6
10 1103604 KARTIKEYA SRIPRAKASH SINGH A2 9.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A2 9.0 9.6
11 1103608 KONICA KAMALKUMAR UDHANI A1 10.0 A2 9.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A2 9.0 9.6
12 1103611 MAYANK BAGRI A2 9.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A2 9.0 9.6
13 1103653 SUHAN UMESHBHAI KHAMAR A2 9.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A1 10.0 A2 9.0 9.6
Result Analysis AISSE 2008-2009 ( Class X )
  NAME Details

Aggregate Topper

95.20%

Vandit Patel

ESM Topper

95.33%

Vandit Patel

OVERALL PERFORMANCE PROFILE
Total No. Of Students 90% & Above 80% & Above 70% & Above 60% & Above
69 7 (10.15%) 31 (45%) 57 (82%) 67 (97.1%)

SCHOOL AVRAGE AGGREGATE PARCENTAGE : 78.11%

SCHOOL AVRAGE ESM PARCENTAGE : 77.12%

TOTAL NO. OF A1 GRADES IN ANY SUBJECTS : 60 (17.39%)

TOTAL NO. OF A2 GRADES IN ANY SUBJECTS : 90 (26.08%)

TOTAL NO. OF A1 + A2 GRADES IN ANY SUBJECTS : 150 ( (43.47%)

SUBJECTWISE DISTINCTIONS
SUBJECT APPEARD DIST. (%)
ENGLISH COMMUNICATIVE 69 43 62.31
MATHEMATICS 69 37 63.62
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 69 46 66.66
SOCIAL SCIENCE 69 61 88.40
HINDI 47 21 44.68
SANSKRIT COOMUNICATIVE 22 15 68.18
INTRODUCTORY I T 17 14 82.35
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITONS)
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 VANDIT  PATEL 95.20
2 RICHA 93.60
2 ANUSHREE GUPTA 93.60
3 VATSAL PATEL 92.20
4 ANUSHREE RAY 91.20
5 TANAY YADAV 90.00
5 NEHA R PALEGAR 90.00
6 ADHISH PATEL 89.60
7 LEELA K. 88.60
8 ISHITA PATEL 88.40
9 HIMANI MEHTA 87.60
10 ROCKY B PATEL 87.40
HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE
SUBJECT HIGH SCORE SSTUDENTS NAME
ENGLISH COMMUNICATIVE 93 Vandit Patel
MATHEMATICS 100 Vandit Patel
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 95 Anushree Gupta & Richa Yadav
SOCIAL SCIENCE 98 Vandit Patel
HINDI 93 Anushree Gupta & Tanay Yadav
SANSKRIT COOMUNICATIVE 93 Vatsal Patel & Anushree Ray
INTRODUCTORY I T 93 Anushree Gupta & Ria Menon
ESM WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITONS)
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 VANDIT  PATEL 95.33%
2 RICHA 94.67%
2 ANUSHREE GUPTA 93.33%
3 ANUSHREE RAY 91.67%
4 VATSAL PATEL 90.33%
5 LEELA K. 90.00%
5 ROCKY PATEL 89.00%
6 ADHISH PATEL 88.67%
7 RONAK PATEL 88.00%
8 NEHA PALEGAR 87.67%
8 ISHITA PATEL 87.67%
8 JEEL PATEL 87.67%
8 VIRAL JANSARI 87.67%
9 TANAY YADAV 87.33%
10 HIMANI MEHTA 86.33%
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2017 - 18)
Total Number of Student 124
School average 76.46 %
School Average : Science 80.78 %
School Average : Commerce 73.13 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 129 (20.80 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 127 (20.48%)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 256 (41.29 %)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
124 100% 10.48% 42.74% 75.80% 88.70%
TOPPER IN SCIENCE
SAUMYA GOYAL 96.2 %
TOPPER IN COMMERCE
SOUMYA J JAIN 95.6 %
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2017 - 2018)
Subject A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E Total
English 46 30 26 11 10 1 0 0 0 124
Maths 18 15 14 7 2 2 1 0 0 59
Physics 9 12 13 7 5 3 5 0 0 54
Chemistry 9 11 13 5 6 8 0 2 0 54
Biology 4 2 2 0 2 1 2 0 0 13
Com. Science 8 9 12 3 12 6 8 3 0 61
Economics 8 10 16 11 6 4 6 8 1 70
Accountancy 8 14 14 6 2 8 5 11 2 70
Business Studies 8 15 11 14 8 3 8 3 0 70
Physical Education 11 9 8 6 3 5 2 1 0 45
Total 129 127 129 70 56 41 37 28 3 620
Percentage 20.80 20.5 20.80 11.3 9.03 6.61 5.96 4.51 0.48 99.99 %
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Science
SAUMYA GOYAL
96.2%
RAJVI MITTAL
95.8%
AWIK DHAR
95%
CHIRAG CHAUHAN
94.8%
ADITI RAJ
93.2%
MANAS MAHAVEER
92.8%
ADITYA BHAVESH DAVE
92.2%
SAURAV J SHUKLA
92.2%
JAIMIN PARIKH
91%
ARKO CHATTERJEE
90%
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Commerce
SOUMYA J JAIN
95.6 %
RADHIKA M DHANUKA
94.8 %
ADITYA LADDHA
92.6 %
AISSCE-2017-18 Subject Topper
SUBJECT NAME MARKS
English (02) JAIMIN PARIKH
RADHIKA MANOJ DHANUKA  
96
96
Physics (05) SAUMYA GOYAL
RAJVI MITTAL
AWIK DHAR
ADITI RAJ
MANAS MAHAVEER  
95
95
95
95
95
Chemistry (01) ADITI RAJ 96
Biology (02) ADITYA BHAVESH DAVE
JEEL V PATEL
94
94
Mathematics (01) SAUMYA GOYAL 100
Computer Science (01)   SAUMYA GOYAL 100
Economics (01) SOUMYA J JAIN 98
Business Studies (01) RADHIKA MANOJ DHANUKA 97
Physical Education (01) ARKO CHATTERJEE 96
Accountancy (01) PUNIT SANGHVI 96
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2016 - 17)
Total Number of Student 110
School average 80 %
School Average : Science 82 %
School Average : Commerce 78 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 158 (28.73 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 127 (23.09 %)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 285 (51.07 %)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
110 100% 21.81% 51.81% 81.81% 94.54%
TOPPER IN SCIENCE
SHIKHAR PRAKASH 96.20%
TOPPER IN COMMERCE
GARIMA MUNDRA 98.20%
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2016 - 2017)
Subject A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E Total
English 26 41 24 11 5 3 - - - 110
Maths 15 16 4 10 2 5 2 2 - 56
Physics 16 10 9 7 5 1 1 - - 49
Chemistry 21 8 10   6 3 1 - - - 49
Biology 3 4 2 0 1 1 - 1 - 12
Com. Science 10 7 10 7 8 5 5 1 - 53
Economics 11 10 11 9 7 3 8 1 1 61
Accountancy 20 7 13 7 3 10 - 1 - 61
Business Studies 22 13 11 6 6 1 2 - - 61
Physical Education 14 11 7 3 2 1 - - - 38
Total 158 127 101 66 42 31 18 6 1 550
% 28.73 23.09 18.36 12.05 7.63 5.6 3.27 1.09 0.18 100 %
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Science
SHIKHAR PRAKASH
96.20 %
CHARU TIBREWAL
95.80 %
SHREYA TALLAM
94.60 %
JAHANVI KUMAR
92.60 %
SARVESH SAURAV BIBHUTY
92.60 %
ANUNAY RAJHANS
92.20 %
DAIVEEK NAIK
92.20 %
AKSHAT SARAOGI
92.00 %
KRISH DIPESH AJMERA
92.00 %
RADHIKA YADAV
91.80 %
BHAGYESH CHAUDHARY
91.60 %
AMI M VITHALANI
91.20 %
ABHINAV PRATAP SINGH
90.80 %
RACHIT DAYANI
90.40 %
SWAPNIL SAMANTA
90.40 %
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Commerce
         
GARIMA MUNDRA
98.20 %
TIRTH DIPAKBHAI PATEL
95.80 %
KHUSHI AGRAWAL
95.60 %
SANCHI SANDEEP MEHTA
93.40 %
RITIK M VARANDANI
93.20 %
SACHIN ANILKUMAR CHANDWANI
92.60 %
YASH PRAJAPATI
91.80 %
SANJANA JITENDRA PANJWANI
91.60 %
SANJANA SUNDAR
91.20 %
SALONI AGGARWAL
90.80 %
AISSCE-2016-17 Subject Topper
SUBJECT NAME MARKS
English(01) TIRTH DIPAKBHAI PATEL 98
Physics (01) SHIKHAR PRAKASH 99
Chemistry (01) CHARU TIBREWAL 99
Biology (03) CHARU TIBREWAL 96
SHREYA TALLAM 96
SHIKHAR PRAKASH 96
Mathematics (01) GARIMA MUNDRA 99
Computer Science (01) SAURAV SAYANA 98
Economics (01) KHUSHI AGRAWAL 99
Business Studies (02) GARIMA MUNDRA 100
SANJANA SUNDAR 100
Physical Education (01) SACHIN ANILKUMAR CHANDWANI 95
Accountancy(01) TIRTH DIPAKBHAI PATEL 98
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2015 - 16)
Total Number of Student 108
School average 84.29 %
School Average : Science 86.85 %
School Average : Commerce 81.61 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 214 ( 39.63 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 152 ( 28.15 %)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 366 ( 67.78 %)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
108 100% 32.40% 66.66% 97.22% 100%
TOPPER IN SCIENCE
SHASHWAT AGRAWAL 95.20%
TOPPER IN COMMERCE
NIRAV R SANGHVI 94.60%
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2015 - 2016)
Subject A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E Total
English 33 43 17 6 6 2 1 - - 108
Maths 33 11 7 6 10 2 - - - 69
Physics 23 14 6 5 2 1 1 - - 52
Chemistry 26 13 5 5 3 - - - - 52
Biology 6 5 1 1 - - - - - 13
Com. Science 29 9 8 3 - 1 - - - 50
Economics 11 18 7 6 9 5 - - - 56
Accountancy 17 23 13 2 1 - - - - 56
Business Studies 14 10 11 11 9 1 - - - 56
Physical Education 22 6 - - - - - - - 28
Total 214 152 75 45 40 12 02 - - 540
% 39.63 28.14 13.88 8.33 7.40 2.22 0.40 - - 100 %
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Science
SHASHWAT AGRAWAL
95.20 %
SARANSH TRIPATHI
94.60 %
SUPRIT BHATTACHARJEE
94.60 %
SHRANKHLA YADAV
94.40 %
ISHAAN PATEL
94.20 %
SHASHWAT SURI
94.20 %
VIVIDH GARG
94.20 %
AKANKSHA BHANDARI
94.00 %
POOJAN GAJJAR
94.00 %
RAHUL DATTA
94.00 %
RISHI SHUKLA
93.60 %
ANIRUDDHA K MYSORE
93.40 %
APURVA OKE
93.40 %
MEET DADHANIA
93.40 %
KAMYA AHUJA
93.20 %
 
STUTI AJMERA
93.20 %
HARSH JALUTHARIA
92.80 %
SHOUVIK GHOSH
92.60 %
AYUSH PATEL
92.20 %
RAMONIKA SENGUPTA
92.20 %
 
ANAV PRASAD
92.00 %
SHREYA SOLANKI
91.40%
B N S V KAUSTUBH
91.20%
ANKIT JHA
91.00%
ABHI RATNMAN
90.00%
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Commerce
NIRAV R SANGHVI
94.60 %
GRISHMA GEVARIYA
94.20 %
HARSHIT TOSHNIWAL
94.20 %
HEMANT V UPADHYAY
94.20 %
AMAN LOHARUKA
92.80 %
JAY S MUNDRA
92.40 %
RISHABH A BAGMAR
92.20 %
MANSI CHOPRA
91.00 %
KUSHAL M CHOPRA
90.20 %
MUDIT J SANKLECHA
90.00 %
AISSCE-2015-16 Subject Topper
SUBJECT NAME MARKS
English (01) RITU A PATEL 96
Physics (01) ISHAAN M PATEL 98
Chemistry (02) ISHAAN M PATEL 96
  VIVIDH GARG 96
Biology (06) RITU A PATEL 95
APURVA BHUSHAN OKE 95
VRUTI  PATEL 95
GNANA ANJALI GANJI 95
SHREYA A SOLANKI 95
RAGHAV RUNGTA 95
Mathematics (02) SHASHWAT AGRAWAL 100
VIVIDH GARG 100
Computer Science (02) ISHAAN M PATEL 100
SHASHWAT AGRAWAL 100
Economics (01) NIRAV R SANGHVI 98
Business Studies (12) PARTH A KAURANI 95
JHANVI  SONAKIA 95
HEMANT  UPADHYAY 95
AMAN LOHARUKA 95
KUSHAL M CHOPRA 95
MUDIT J SANKLECHA 95
RISHABH A BAGMAR 95
RIDDHI CHOTAI 95
SAKSHI BAJAJ 95
HARSHIT TOSHNIWAL 95
GRISHMA GEVARIYA 95
NIRAV R SANGHVI 95
Physical Education (01) MANSI CHOPRA 100
Accountancy (01) AMAN LOHARUKA 97
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2014 - 15)
Total Number of Student 135
School average 82.66 %
School Average : Science 86.07 %
School Average : Commerce 79.49 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 172 ( 30.17 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 195 ( 34.21 %)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 307 ( 53.87 %)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
135 98.5% 27.4% 65.2% 89.6% 97.8%
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2014 - 2015)
Subject A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E Total
English 34 42 42 8 5 4 - - - 135
Maths 22 20 17 12 6 2 3 - - 82
Physics 19 12 16 10 5 3 - - - 65
Chemistry 24 22 12 5 2 - - - - 65
Biology 5 10 - 1 - - - - - 16
Com. Science 11 25 18 12 5 - - 1 1 73
Economics 20 16 10 4 6 11 - 2 1 70
Accountancy 17 18 10 8 5 5 5 2 - 70
Business Studies 15 20 13 9 1 7 2 3 - 70
Physical Education 5 10 8 2 3 - 1 - - 29
Total 172 195 146 71 38 32 11 6 2 673
% 25.55 28.97 21.69 10.54 5.64 4.75 1.63 0.89 0.29 100
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Science
ARCHIT GUPTA
96.80 %
ADITI GOVIL
96.20 %
ASHITA JAIN
95.80 %
BANI TALWADIA
95.60 %
ASHUTOSH RAJ
95.20 %
AARJU GOYAL
94.80 %
HAR SHOBHIT DAYAL
94.00 %
GARIMA SINGH
92.80 %
SHIVI DHAMIJA
92.80 %
TANUJ BAGRI
92.80 %
FARHAN KHAN
91.80 %
VIDHUSHI RATURI
91.80 %
SEBANTI DASGUPTA
91.60 %
AAYUSHI RAMESH GOYAL
91.40 %
ARCHISMAN PAL
91.40 %
 
KUSH DILIP ACHARYA
91.20 %
AKSHAY KUMAR GUPTA
91.00 %
KISHAN PATEL
90.80 %
ISHAN VATS
90.40 %
 
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Commerce
URVIKA AGRAWAL
95.00 %
ANCHAL MEHTA
94.60 %
KRUSHI CHANDAN
94.20 %
RAHUL KAMDAR
93.40 %
CHIRAG B LADDHA
92.80 %
RINKESH S MANCHHANI
92.80 %
DIPTI METERANI
92.60 %
ESHIKA LOHANI
92.20%
SURABHI SHRAFF
92.20%
MEGHA DOSHI
91.80%
NITISH AGRAWAL
91.60%
RITU PATEL
91.60%
SONANSHI PATEL
91.60%
ANURADHA BASU
91.00%
VIRAT RAWAT
90.60%
   
MUSKAN VERMA
90.20%
HARSHI AMAR
90.00%
PARTH P GUPTA
90.00%
   
AISSCE-2014-15 Subject Topper
SUBJECT NAME MARKS
ENGLISH AAHAN R SAMARTH 95
AARJU GOYAL 95
AKSHAY KUMAR GUPTA 95
AMAN BHARTI 95
ARASHITAA SEHRAWAT 95
ARCHISMAN PAL 95
ARCHIT GUPTA 95
ASHKA V PATEL 95
ASTHA MISHRA 95
BANI TALWADIA 95
EASHANG PRAJAPATI 95
KISHAN PATEL 95
SHIVI DHAMIJA 95
ANCHAL MEHTA 95
ESHIKA LOHANI 95
MEGHA DOSHI 95
MOHAK MEENA 95
MUSKAN VERMA 95
NIKHIL PARYANI 95
R ARUN GOKUL 95
RAHUL KAMDAR 95
SHLESHA VAGHASIA 95
SIDDHARTH DIWAKER 95
SONAM DESAI 95
SONANSHI SANJAY PATEL 95
URVIKA AGRAWAL 95
ASHITA JAIN 95
PHYSICS ARCHIT GUPTA 97
CHEMISTRY ARCHIT GUPTA 100
BIOLOGY ADITI GOVIL 98
MATHEMATICS ARCHIT GUPTA 99
COMPUTER SCIENCE ASHITA JAIN 99
ECONOMICS ANURADHA BASU 95
CHIRAG B LADDHA 95
DIPTI MITERANI 95
HARSHIT AMAR 95
KRUSHI VIJAY KUMAR CHANDAN 95
RAHUL KAMDAR 95
SUSHMITA SAHA 95
URVIKA AGRAWAL 95
VIRAT RAWAT  
Business Studies ANURADHA BASU 95
VIRAT RAWAT 95
ANCHAL MEHTA 95
ESHIKA LOHANI 95
HARSHIT AMAR 95
MAULIN J PATEL 95
MEGHA DOSHI 95
NARAYAN SINGH 95
SONANSHI SANJAY PATEL 95
SURABHI SANDEEP SARAFF 95
URVIKA AGRAWAL 95
ADITYA BHASKARBHAI PATEL 95
MUSKAN VERMA 95
NITISH DINESH AGRAWAL 95
RINKESH S MANCHHANI 95
ACCOUNTANCY ESHIKA LOHANI 96
Physical Education ADITYA BHASKARBHAI PATEL 96
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2013 - 14)
Total Number of Student 114
School average 82.19 %
School Average : Science 83.98 %
School Average : Commerce 79.46 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 168 ( 29.47 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 139 ( 24.73 %)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 307 ( 53.87 %)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
114 100% 24.56% 64% 89.47% 98.25%
TOPPER IN SCIENCE
SOHUM DHAR 96.40%
TOPPER IN COMMERCE
SHASHANK SHARMA 93.20%
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2013 - 2014)
Subject A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E Total
English 31 26 29 22 6 - - - - 114
Maths 25 21 14 6 7 4 2 - - 79
Physics 27 7 10 13 5 4 1 2 - 69
Chemistry 25 18 10 5 7 3 1 - - 69
Biology 7 6 2 4 1 - - - - 20
Com. Science 20 18 11 8 5 1 - - - 63
Economics 5 12 8 11 2 4 2 - 1 45
Accountancy 16 11 10 4 3 1 - - - 45
Business Studies 5 14 11 8 5 1 1 - - 45
Physical Education 7 8 5 1 - - - - - 21
Total 168 141 110 82 41 18 7 2 - 570
% 29.47 24.74 19.30 14.39 7.19 3.16 1.23 0.35 0.17 100
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Science
SOHUM DHAR
96.40 %
AARUSHI TRIPATHI
95.20 %
GITIKA AWASTHI
93.80 %
ISHITA AGRAWAL
93.80 %
ROMAL KUMAR
93.80 %
S SRIJAN
93.80 %
ANKIT MANSINGHKA
93.40 %
KHUSHBU MALIWAL
93.00 %
MILI PATEL
93.00 %
CHINMAY GUPTA
92.80 %
AYUSH SHARMA
92.60 %
RISHABH AGRAWAL
92.60 %
MRIDUL SAYANA
92.40 %
SHIKHAR AGRAWAL
92.40 %
KRITIKA NIJHAWAN
92.00 %
LIYANCY PATEL
92.00 %
TANUSHKA MALHOTRA
91.60 %
JASMINE PURI
91.40 %
SHANTANU MAHAJAN
91.40 %
HITARTH M DOSHI
91.00 %
       
RACHNA PRASAD
90.40 %
       
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (90% & above) Commerce
         
SHASHANK SHARMA
93.20 %
VIDHI CHOPRA
92.80 %
DHWANI BHANDARI
92.40 %
JAHNAVI GAJJAR
92.40 %
RAJIV KUMAR LALANI
91.80 %
     
KRUTI KAKKAD
90.20 %
PARTH PATEL
90.00 %
     
         

Congratulation to all the students & Staff.

RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2012-13)
Total Number of Student 114
School average 82.19 %
School Average : Science 83.98 %
School Average : Commerce 79.46 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 168 ( 29.47 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 139 ( 24.73 %)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 307 ( 53.87 %)
Total Number of Student 103
School Average : Science 84.15 %
School Average : Commerce 76.03 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 173 (33.60%)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 128 (24.80%)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 301 (58.40%)
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who have passed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
103 99 27.18 60.19 84.49 94.17
TOPPER IN SCIENCE
PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 96.80%  
TOPPER IN COMMERCE
AMIT SEJWANI 93.60%
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2012-2013)
Subject A1 A2 B1 B2 C1 C2 D1 D2 E Total
English 44 21 12 15 09 01 01 103
Maths 22 23 14 10 05 03 04 02 01 84
Physics 18 19 09 07 05 -- 02 - - 71
Chemistry 30 12 17 06 05 01 - - - 71
Biology 02 02 08 03 - 01 - - - 16
Com. Science 23 27 12 05 03 01 03 - - 74
Economics 06 06 08 04 03 02 - - - 32
Accountancy 10 11 05 03 01 02 - - - 32
Business Studies 07 07 05 06 01 04 - 02 - 32
Total 173 128 90 59 32 15 10 07 01 515
% 33.60 24.80 17.50 11.50 06.20 02.90 01.94 01.36 00.20
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS) Science
         
PRATIKSHA BASARKAR
96.80 %
HEMANT VERMA
95.80 %
ANEESH KAUSHAL
95.80 %
SUKRITI CHHABRA
95.60 %
KARSH THARYANI
95.60 %
ROHIT MONDAL
95.40 %
SARABJEET SINGH
94.80 %
DEVANSHU SINGH
94.40 %
SURVEEN KAUR ARNEJA
94.20 %
YASH KUMAR
94.00 %
MUDIT DADWAL
93.40 %
MONALI BALANI
92.80 %
ADITYA BALYA
92.60 %
ANUNAY KHARE
92.00 %
JAY SOLANKI
92.00 %
NIHAR CHANIYARA
91.80 %
VYOM GAUTAM
91.80 %
RAXIT RAJU
91.60 %
ADITYA TRIVEDI
91.20 %
KRUPA RAVI
91.20 %
 
YASH TRIVEDI
90.80 %
ABHISHEK SHASHIDHAR
90.60 %
TANAY KUMAR
90.40 %
TATHAGAT UDAY
90.20 %
 
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS) Commerce
         
AMIT SEJWANI
93.60 %
AAKASH UDHANI
93.00 %
RAHUL A KHATNANI
91.80 %
AVANTIKA SHARAN
90.00 %
PRAVEEN MUNDRA
89.00 %
HARSH DESAI
87.00 %
SHUBHI SURANA
86.00 %
ABHISHEK NYATI
85.60 %
PAVAK PATEL
84.80 %
ANJALI LOHARUKA
84.40 %
         
AISSCE-2012-13 Subject Topper
SUBJECT NAME MARKS
AVANTIKA SHARAN 95
PRAVEEN MUNDRA 95
TEJAL RAJPUT 95
PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 95
HEMANT VERMA 95
ANEESH KAUSHAL 95
SUKRITI CHHABRA 95
KARSH THARYANI 95
ANUNAY KHARE 95
VYOM  GAUTAM 95
ENGLISH RAXIT RAJU 95
KRUPA RAVI 95
ADITYA TRIVEDI 95
KUSHAGRA CHOPRA 95
TANAY KUMAR 95
TATHAGAT UDAY 95
VAASAVI KAUSHIK 95
SIDDHARTH SINGH 95
SUHAG PATEL 95
RAJKUMARI KONWAR 95
PHYSICS PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 99
CHEMISTRY ROHIT MONDAL 99
MATHS KARSH THARYANI 99
PRATIKSHA BASARKAR 97
ANEESH KAUSHAL 97
COMPUTER SCIENCE SUKRITI CHHABRA 97
YASH KUMAR 97
JAY SOLANKI 97
BIOLOGY SURVEEN KAUR ARNEJA 95
ACCOUNTANCY AMIT SEJWANI 98
ECONOMICS AMIT SEJWANI 96
BST AAKASH UDHANI  95
SHUBHI SURANA 95
AMIT SEJWANI 95
ABHISHEK NYATI  95
ANJALI LOHARUKA 95
RESULT ANALYSIS CLASS XII (2011-12)
Total Number of Student 114
School average 82.19 %
School Average : Science 83.98 %
School Average : Commerce 79.46 %
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 168 ( 29.47 %)
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 139 ( 24.73 %)
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 307 ( 53.87 %)
Total Number of Student 80
School Average : Science 78%
School Average : Commerce 77.5%
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 94
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 92
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 186
TOPPER IN SCIENCE
KRATI TRIPATHI 94.20 % 
TOPPER IN COMMERCE
AADARSH DEORA 93.80%
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS) Science

KRATI TRIPATHI 94.20 %

ADIT RAVI
92.40 %

MIKUL PATEL
91.80 %

AASTHA BISHT 90.20 %

NIKITA DIWAN 89.80 %

SHANKARI PALANICHAMY 88.80 %

KARTIKEYA SRIPRAKASH 
88 %

AKSHAT AGRAWAL
87.60 %

EKTA MINNY
87.60 %

MEERA SHANKER
87.60 %

 

ROHAN GARG
87.60 %

SARTHAK SRIVASTAVA
87.60 %

SHRUTIKA SINGH
86.80 %

KANIKA SHARMA
86.40 %

 
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS) Commerce
AADARSH DEORA 93.80 % SRISHTI SEHGAL 91 %

JINAL JAIN
87.40 %

DHRUV BHATNAGAR
86.60 %

MAYANK BAGRI 86.40 %

VINAY CHANDAN  85.60 %

ANSHU RANKA 84.40 %

PRIYANKA SHIVNANI
83.80 % &

PRIYANKA BAJAJ 80 %

PRASHANT RAMANI
79.40 %

       
    SHALU SANKLECHA
83.80 %
   
AISSCE-2011-12 Subject Topper
SUBJECT NAME MARKS
ENGLISH MEERA SHANKER 94
PHYSICS ADIT RAVI 99
CHEMISTRY KRATI TRIPATHI 97
MIKUL PATEL 97
MATHS MIKUL PATEL 98
AADARSH DEORA 98
COMPUTER SCIENCE MIKUL PATEL 99
BIOLOGY NIKITA DIWAN 95
SHAIVA PATEL 95
ACCOUNTANCY AADARSH DEORA 95
DHRUV BHATNAGAR 95
ECONOMICS AADARSH DEORA 96
BST AADARSH DEORA 95
DHRUV BHATNAGAR 95
JINAL MOHANLAL JAIN 95
PRIYANKA SHIVNANI 95
SRISHTI SEHGAL 95

Congratulation All Students Class XII - 2011

RESULT ANALYSIS - AISSCE 2010-11
Total Number of Student 59
School Average : Science 78.85%
School Average : Commerce 80.38%
Total no. of A1 grades in any subject 90 [33%]
Total no. of A2 grades in any subject 72 [24.4%]
Total no. of A1 + A2 grades in any subject 170 [57.6%]
Total no. of Students Percentage of students who havepassed Percentage of students who got more than 90% Percentage of students who got more than 80% Percentage of students who got more than 70% Percentage of students who got more than 60%
59 100 % 16.9 % 52.5 % 83 % 96.6 %

TOPPER IN SCIENCE - AIMAN JAWAID HAIDER 95%

TOPPER IN COMMERCE - HARSHIL NAKRANI 90.80%

AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS) Science

AIMAN HAIDER
95.00 %

ANUSHREE GUPTA
92.80 %

DEVANSHI VYAS
92.20 %

RISHAB SANGHVI
91.80 %

RICHA
91.00 %

VANDIT PATEL
90.80 %

JUHI SHARMA
90.60 %

VIRAL JANSARI
90.20 %

VATSAL PATEL
89.40 %

HARISH C
88.80 %

AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS) Commerce

HARSHIL NAKRANI
90.80 %

NEHA VERMA
90.60 %

PRANAV SHRIDHAR
88.60 %

YASH SHAH
88.20 %

ASHUTOSH KEJRIWAL
88.00 %

SANJAY KAKWANI
86.80 %

JYOTI CHAUHAN
86.40 %

SANGEETA VIDHANI
86.00 %

MEENALSUREKA
85.80 %

TANVI KATHURIA
85.40 %

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE
Subject Name Percentage%
ENGLISH AIMAN JAWAID HAIDER 95%
PHYSICS
AIMAN JAWAID HAIDER
VANDIT PATEL
95%
CHEMISTRY
AIMAN JAWAID HAIDER
ANUSHREE GUPTA
DEVANSHI NISHIT VYAS
VANDIT PATEL
JUHI SHARMA
VIRAL JANSARI
95%
BIOLOGY
RICHA
JUHI SHARMA
95%
MATHS  DEVANSHI NISHIT VYAS 99%
COMPUTER SCI.
AIMAN JAWAID HAIDER
ANUSHREE GUPTA
DEVANSHI NISHIT VYAS
VIRAL JANSARI
VATSAL ASHOK PATEL
HARISH C
DHAIRYA DHONDIYAL
95%
ECONOMICS
HARSHIL HASMUKH NAKRANI
NEHA VERMA
ASHUTOSH KEJRIWAL
JYOTI SINGH CHAUHAN
95%
BUSINESS STUDIES   ASHUTOSH KEJRIWAL 96%
ACCOUNTANCY
NEHA VERMA
PRANAV SHRIDHAR
SANJAY KAKWANI
SANGEETA VIDHANI
PRAKASH BAHETI
95%

Congratulation All Students Class XII - 2011

100% Result (2010) First Batch – Class- XII
Congratulation to all the students (Class XII – 2010) and their teachers for 100% result in first batch.

TOPPER IN SCIENCE SWATI YANAMANDRA 87.6%

TOPPER IN COMMERCE HITA GUPTA 86.4%

RESULT ANALYSIS - AISSCE 2010
AGGREGATE WISE TOPPER LIST (FIRST 10 POSITIONS)
POSITION NAME AGGREGATE
1 SWATI YANAMANDRA 87.60%
2 SHRINWANTI DASGUPTA 87.40%
3 SMIT PATEL 86.80%
4 PARUL VERMA 86.40%
5 SNIGDHA NAUTIYAL 86.40%
6 SRISHTI TRIPATHI 86.40%
7 HITA GUPTA 86.40%
8 SAUMYA DIMRI 86.00%
9 VAISHALI BEHL 84.80%
10 PRAGYA KAUSHAL 84.60%

RESULT ANALYSIS - AISSCE 2010

HIGHEST SCORE SUBJECTWISE
SUBJECT HIGHEST SCORE STUDENT'S NAME
ENGLISH 94 SAUMYA DIMRI
PHYSICS 88 SHRINWANTI DASGUPTA
SMIT PATEL
CHEMISTRY 95 PARUL VERMA
BIOLOGY 93 SUDITI CHHONKAR
MATHS 95 SMIT PATEL
SWATI  YANAMANDRA
COMP. Sc 94 SWATI  YANAMANDRA
VAISHALI BEHL
ECONOMICS 96 VIJAYENDRA THAKKAR
BUSS. ST. 90 KHUSHBOO DHANUKA
ACCOUNTS 95 VIJAYENDRA THAKKAR
Site Map